• Month
  • Days

Butler Sports Schedules

February 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Men's Tennis
Northern Kentucky
1:00 PM
W, 4-3

Women's Tennis
Indiana
4:00 PM
L, 7-0

Swimming
Xavier, Hillsdale, Ball State, Illinois State, IUPUI, Green Bay @ Fishers HS
12:00 PM

vs. VCU
Final
W, 65-45
28
29
30
at St. Joseph's
Final
L, 57-50
31
Men's Basketball
Butler vs. Saint Louis
Final
58 - 75
1
Men's Tennis
ASA College
3:00 PM
W, 6-1

Women's Tennis
Illinois State
8:00 PM
L, 6-1
2
Women's Tennis
DePaul
3:00 PM
L, 7-0

Swimming
Valparaiso, Olivet Nazarene @ Valparaiso
1:00 PM

Men's Basketball
Rhode Island vs. Butler
Final
68 - 75
3
4
5
6
Men's Basketball
St. Bonaventure vs. Butler
Final
58 - 77
7
Women's Tennis
Ball State
2:00 PM
L, 7-0

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 60-45
8
Softball
Eastern Michigan vs. Butler
Final
6 - 1

Softball
Butler vs. Georgia Tech
Final - 5 innings
4 - 24
9
Men's Tennis
Iowa
3:00 PM
L, 7-0

Women's Tennis
Morehead State
5:00 PM
W, 4-3

Softball
Kennesaw State vs. Butler
Final
6 - 2

Men's Basketball
Butler vs. George Washington
Final
59 - 56

Softball
Butler vs. Eastern Michigan
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8
10
Women's Tennis
Eastern Kentucky
9:00 AM
L, 7-0

Softball
Butler vs. Missouri State
Final
2 - 5

at George Washington
Final
L, 77-60
11
12
13
Women's Tennis
Xavier
3:00 PM
L, 6-1

at Charlotte
Final
L, 59-49

Men's Basketball
Charlotte vs. Butler
Final
71 - 67
14
15
Women's Tennis
Middle Tennessee State
3:00 PM
L, 7-0

at Georgia State
Final
L, 12-7
16
Men's Tennis
Illinois State
7:30 PM
L, 7-0

Women's Tennis
Evansville
5:00 PM
W, 4-3

at Georgia State
Final
L, 17-9

Men's Basketball
Butler vs. Fordham
Final
68 - 63
17
Men's Tennis
Bradley
1:00 PM
W, 4-3

Women's Tennis
Northern Illinois
10:00 AM
L, 6-1

at Georgia State
Final
W, 10-8

vs. St. Bonaventure
Final
W, 64-46
18
19
Men's Basketball
Duquesne vs. Butler
Final
49 - 68
20
Men's Tennis
Xavier
1:00 PM
L, 6-1

Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships

at Saint Louis
Final
W, 67-62
21
Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships
22
Men's Tennis
Dayton
3:00 PM
W, 5-2

Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships

Men's Basketball
Saint Louis vs. Butler
Final
65 - 61
23
Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships

Softball
Butler vs. IUPUI
Final
0 - 1

Softball
Morgan State vs. Butler
Final
3 - 8

at Appalachian State
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Richmond
Final
L, 68-44

at Appalachian State
Final
W, 12-7
24
Women's Tennis
Abilene Christian
10:00 AM
L, 7-0

at Appalachian State
Final
L, 8-5

Softball
Bradley vs. Butler
Final
14 - 7

Softball
Butler vs. Tennessee State
Final
7 - 3
25
26
27
Women's Tennis
Cincinnati
1:00 PM
L, 6-1

vs. Temple
Final
W, 59-55
28
1
at Lipscomb
Final
W, 11-2
2
Men's Tennis
Northern Illinois
2:00 PM
W, 5-2

Men's Basketball
Butler vs. VCU
Final
52 - 84

at Lipscomb
Final
W, 24-9