• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at IPFW
Final
W, 2-0
3
vs. IUPUI
Final
W, 3-2

at IUPUI
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
4
5
6
Cross Country
Bradley Classic
5:30 pm
Men-Bradley 18, BU 40; BU 15, Chicago St. 40; Women-Bradley 22, BU 39; BU 15, Chicago St. 48

vs. Seattle
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Arizona
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs. Utah Valley
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Wittenberg
Final
W, 49-24

at Louisville
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Eastern Kentucky
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs. Eastern Michigan
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
9
vs. Houston Baptist
Final
W, 4-1
10
vs. Wright State
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
at SIUE Fall Invitational
Final
T, 0-0

at River Forest Collegiate Invitational
Final
T, 0-0

Women's Volleyball
Illinois State vs. Butler
Final
2 - 3

Women's Volleyball
Michigan State vs. IPFW
Final
3 - 0

at Northern Illinois
Final
W, 1-0

Women's Volleyball
IPFW vs. Butler
Final
0 - 3
14
Cross Country
UW Parkside Midwest Collegiate (Men)
11:00 am
Men - 1st of 15

Women's Volleyball
Illinois State vs. Michigan State
Final
0 - 3

Women's Volleyball
IPFW vs. Illinois State
Final
0 - 3

at Franklin
Final
W, 31-28

Women's Volleyball
Michigan State vs. Butler
Final
3 - 0
15
vs. Northwestern
@ DeKalb, Ill.
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Michigan
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
18
at Wright State
Final
W, 4-3
19
20
Cross Country
Indiana Intercollegiate Meet
4:30 pm
Women - 7th of 8

at Ball State Invite
Final
T, 0-0

at Purdue Invite
Final
T, 0-0

Women's Volleyball
Green Bay vs. Butler
Final
0 - 3

Women's Volleyball
Toledo vs. UT-Martin
Final
3 - 1

Women's Volleyball
UT-Martin vs. Butler
Final
0 - 3
21
Women's Volleyball
Green Bay vs. Toledo
Final
0 - 3

Women's Volleyball
UT-Martin vs. Green Bay
Final
0 - 3

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 30-23

Women's Volleyball
Toledo vs. Butler
Final
0 - 3
22
at IUPUI
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Brown
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
25
vs. Indiana
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
26
at Villanova
Final
L, 2-0
27
vs. Xavier
Final
L, 3-1
28
Cross Country
Roy Griak Invitational (Women)
1:10 pm
3rd of 28

at Jacksonville
Final
W, 45-27

vs. Marian
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Villanova
Final
W, 2-1
29
Swimming
St. Louis, Xavier, Wright State @ Fishers
12:00 p.m.
4th Place

at Seton Hall
Final
L, 3-1
30
1
at Evansville
Final
L, 3-1
2
3
vs. Georgetown
Final
L, 3-0
4
Cross Country
Notre Dame Invitational
4:15 pm
M-17th of 27; W-22nd of 26

at Ball State Invite
Final
T, 0-0

vs. Creighton
Final
W, 3-1
5
vs. Stetson
Final
W, 35-15

vs. St. John's
Final
W, 3-0

vs. DePaul
Final
W, 2-0