Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:05 PM
                         GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet                          
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                                 Allendale, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           11.55    P 11.89q  2.0  2 
  2 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           11.88    P 12.05q  0.7  1 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           11.97      12.19q  2.0  2 
  4 Meisner, Nicole           SO Detroit Merc           12.07      12.24q  2.0  2 
  5 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           11.99      12.25q  0.7  1 
  6 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           11.98      12.32q  2.0  2 
  7 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           12.36      12.36q  2.0  2 
  8 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech           12.01      12.57q  0.7  1 
  9 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           12.67      12.59q  0.7  1 
 10 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley           12.56     J12.59   2.0  2 
 11 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro               12.47      12.60   2.0  2 
 12 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech           12.40      12.64   0.7  1 
 13 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           12.40      12.69   0.7  1 
 14 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's           12.62      12.75   0.7  1 
 15 Heyne, Chelsea            SR Grand Valley           12.75      12.97   2.0  2 
 16 Littlejohn, Kellie        FR Indiana Tech           12.90      13.35   2.0  2 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           11.87        SCR   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           11.89      11.78P  2.0 
  2 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           12.05      11.89P  2.0 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           12.19      11.97P  2.0 
  4 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           12.25      12.09P  2.0 
  5 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           12.32      12.28   2.0 
  6 Meisner, Nicole           SO Detroit Merc           12.24      12.29   2.0 
  7 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           12.36      12.33   2.0 
  8 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech           12.57      12.45   2.0 
 -- Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           12.59        SCR   2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 24.13  5/3/2012    Brittney Banister, Grand Valley             
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           23.20      23.08   3.5  3 
  2 Urssery, Aijah            SO Notre Dame             24.15      23.90   3.5  3 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           24.39      24.17   3.5  3 
  3 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.13      24.17   3.5  3 
  5 Ferguson, Kamille         JR Lewis                  24.56      24.25   3.5  3 
  6 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           24.70      24.40   2.8  2 
  7 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                24.70      24.92   3.5  3 
  8 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           24.96      25.05   2.8  2 
  9 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           25.03      25.17   2.8  2 
 10 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley           25.96      25.37   2.7  1 
 11 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           25.93      25.39   2.7  1 
 12 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.01      25.60   2.8  2 
 13 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's           26.22      25.64   2.7  1 
 14 Bennett, Stephanie        SO Calvin                 25.68      25.75   2.8  2 
 14 Busscher, Julie           SO Calvin                 25.51      25.75   2.8  2 
 16 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis           26.37      25.92   2.7  1 
 17 Heyne, Chelsea            SR Grand Valley           26.32      26.29   2.7  1 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           24.45        SCR   3.5  3 
 -- Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro               25.93        SCR   2.7  1 
 -- Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           24.92        SCR   2.8  2 
 -- Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           24.14        SCR   3.5  3 
 -- Meisner, Nicole           SO Detroit Merc           25.08        SCR   2.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 54.60  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michelle           SO Notre Dame             54.07      55.08P  2 
  2 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           55.02      55.80P  2 
  3 Taylor, Diamond           SO Saginaw Vall           55.68      56.16P  2 
  4 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech           56.06      57.02   2 
  5 Hess, Leiah               JR Grand Valley           55.38      58.55   2 
  6 Shaw, Jazmine             SR Heidelberg             57.46      59.66   1 
  7 Armbrister, Shayne        FR Indiana Tech           57.09    1:00.48   2 
  8 Gunderson, Faith          SO Spring Arbor           59.34    1:00.50   1 
  9 Folkema, Rebekah          SO Calvin               1:01.00    1:01.47   1 
 -- Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley           57.33        SCR   1 
 -- Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech           57.12        SCR   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.30  2000        Melissa Smith                             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony              2:04.50    2:06.20A 
  2 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         2:10.50    2:09.91A 
  3 Kirby, Ariel              JR Illinois-Chi         2:09.16    2:10.56P 
  4 Frydrych, Emily           FR Notre Dame           2:09.02    2:11.29P 
  5 Schroeder, Allison        SR Notre Dame           2:08.87    2:11.49P 
  6 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Butler               2:10.00    2:12.07P 
  7 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR Cornerstone          2:12.00    2:12.29P 
  8 Hoppe, Devon                 Unattached           2:15.00    2:13.36P 
  9 Reid, Katie               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:12.36    2:15.25  
 10 Sebby, Krysten            SO Lewis                2:11.46    2:15.63  
 11 Prueter, Lauren           SR Spring Arbor         2:16.34    2:15.67  
 12 Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll         2:14.23    2:15.75  
 13 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor ON           2:14.53    2:17.16  
 14 Crew, Michaela            SR Spring Arbor         2:19.10    2:17.62  
 15 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State         2:18.83    2:20.99  
 16 Gaines, Cherie            FR Indiana Tech         2:19.00    2:21.74  
 17 Allen, Libby              SR Spring Arbor         2:22.12    2:22.25  
 18 Lynn, Michelle            SR Spring Arbor         2:22.31    2:23.40  
 19 Williams, Rachael         SR Northern Mic         2:20.23    2:25.95  
 20 Peter, Mary Margaret      SO Unattached           2:23.00    2:27.13  
 -- Tracy, Rebecca            JR Notre Dame           2:06.44        SCR  
 -- Curtis, Amanda            FR Spring Arbor         2:19.23        SCR  
 -- Hudson, Carissa           JR Spring Arbor         2:16.34        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 4:18.37  2007        Mandi Zemba                               
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putt, Amanda              JR Hillsdale            4:21.37    4:19.69A 
  2 Kinney, Monica            SR Unagv                4:30.00    4:23.54A 
  3 Muir, Christina           SR Ferris State         4:27.28    4:26.03A 
  4 Hudson, Carissa           JR Spring Arbor         4:33.65    4:30.29P 
  5 Olson, Mara               FR Butler               4:26.00    4:30.41P 
  6 Pines, Madison            SO Northwood            4:30.20    4:30.87P 
  7 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         4:30.30    4:31.80P 
  8 Rodts, Madie              SO Grand Valley         4:32.51    4:36.13P 
  9 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         4:37.88    4:39.12  
 10 Rudd, Anna                JR Ferris State         4:35.00    4:39.79  
 11 Short, Emily              FR Saginaw Vall         4:41.80    4:39.85  
 12 Addison, Laura            FR Unattached           4:37.00    4:41.61  
 13 Corrick, Jenn                Windsor ON           4:46.77    4:48.40  
 14 Yonge, Audry              JR Cornerstone          4:51.00    4:49.78  
 15 Kreuz, Gab                SO John Carroll         4:35.99    4:52.71  
 -- Brase, Kaylea             JR Calvin               4:44.53        SCR  
 -- Frydrych, Emily           FR Notre Dame           4:26.67        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 15:38.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
   NCAA Auto: A 16:57.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:33.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Susanna         SR Notre Dame          16:56.23   17:11.24P 
  2 White, Rachel             SR Columbus Run        17:10.00   17:16.28P 
  3 Severson, Kelcie          SO Grand Valley        17:35.00   17:47.88  
  4 Slavens, Molly            SO Grand Valley        17:34.23   18:03.00  
  5 Contreras, Julia          JR Cornerstone         18:40.00   18:24.40  
  6 McGuire, Jordan           JR Ferris State        17:56.00   18:28.35  
  7 Godley, Misty             FR Alma                18:44.64   18:44.09  
  8 Sall, Anna                SO Alma                18:24.30   18:46.28  
  9 Sandula, Emily            SR Aquinas             18:30.24   18:53.98  
 10 Steil, Rachel             SO Aquinas             17:50.24   19:17.78  
 11 Clancy, Courtney          JR Unattached          17:55.00   19:17.82  
 12 Pearson, Megan            SO Unattached          18:24.00   19:19.50  
 13 Nousain, Cayla               Unattached          18:30.00   19:48.71  
 14 Tremaine, Sydney          FR Cornerstone                    20:20.14  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 35:10.11  2011        Kylen Cieslak                            
   NCAA Auto: A 35:30.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 37:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dhaseleer, Alina          SR Aquinas             38:00.24   37:54.31  
 -- White, Rachel             SR Columbus Run        35:40.00        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 13.48  2008        Candice Wheat                               
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             13.42      13.49q  5.3  1 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           13.61      13.73q  2.1  2 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           13.96      13.91q  2.1  2 
  4 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro               14.09      14.09q  5.3  1 
  5 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           14.31      14.21q  5.3  1 
  6 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             14.68      14.45q  2.1  2 
  7 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech           14.29      14.55q  2.1  2 
  8 Edwards, Camille          SO Indianapolis           14.25      14.61q  2.1  2 
  9 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           14.55      14.71q  5.3  1 
 10 Littlejohn, Kellie        FR Indiana Tech           14.61      14.81   2.1  2 
 11 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's           15.04      14.91   2.1  2 
 12 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                15.25      15.02   5.3  1 
 13 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                  14.95      15.06   5.3  1 
 14 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           14.99      15.12   5.3  1 
 15 Zeilenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.           15.11      15.26   2.1  2 
 16 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           15.19      15.83   5.3  1 
 -- Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           13.62        SCR   5.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 13.48  2008        Candice Wheat                               
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             13.49      13.51A  2.0 
  2 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           13.91      13.80A  2.0 
  3 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           14.21      14.28P  2.0 
  4 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro               14.09      14.32P  2.0 
  5 Edwards, Camille          SO Indianapolis           14.61      14.54P  2.0 
  6 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             14.45      14.67   2.0 
 -- Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           13.73        DNF   2.0 
 -- Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           14.71        SCR   2.0 
 -- Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech           14.55        SCR   2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G   59.56  2010        Danielle Fonseca                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley         1:02.45    1:02.01P  2 
  2 Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood            1:01.76    1:02.43P  2 
  3 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley         1:02.02    1:03.41   2 
  4 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis         1:02.95    1:05.29   2 
  5 Hemmerling, Kristina      SO St. Joseph's         1:04.95    1:05.72   1 
  6 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech         1:03.97    1:05.77   1 
  7 Jolliff, Antoinette       SO Ohio Wesleya         1:05.03    1:07.20   1 
  8 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech         1:07.00    1:12.78   1 
 -- Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech           59.80        SCR   2 
 -- Kangai, Irene             SR Bethel (Ind.         1:05.24        SCR   1 
 -- Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley         1:03.50        SCR   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
    GVSU Rec: G  9:53.85  4/29/2012   Betsy Graney                             
   NCAA Auto: A 10:46.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached          10:15.00   10:34.24A 
  2 McDonald, Karie           SR Grand Valley        10:26.95   10:42.10A 
  3 Burnett, Shelbi           JR Butler              10:39.62   10:49.79P 
  4 Celaya, Mallory           FR Northern Mic        10:59.14   10:49.92P 
  5 Mapes, Emily              FR John Carroll        10:45.55   10:51.19P 
  6 Chester, Jordan           FR Grand Valley        10:51.09   10:56.22P 
  7 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall        11:06.78   11:05.78P 
  8 Lisull, Emma              SR Ohio Wesleya        11:02.76   11:33.88  
  9 Strang, Andie             FR St. Joseph's        11:34.67   11:44.07  
 10 Louisignau, Jill          SO Cornerstone         11:33.00   11:48.59  
 11 Luehm, Rachel             SR Aquinas             11:40.24   12:05.08  
 12 Jersey, Veronica          SR Indiana Tech        12:02.02   12:25.19  
 -- Ahmadi, Aziza             FR Unagv               10:55.00        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 46.35  5/3/2012    Grand Valley St., Grand Valley              
                       C Scott, B Jackson, M Lewis, B Banister           
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 47.40                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   45.03      46.00A 
     1) Watt, Emaryne JR                2) Brooks, Chloe SO               
     3) Torian, Abigail JR              4) King, Adella JR                
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.35      46.50P 
     1) Scott, Carly FR                 2) Jackson, Brittney SO           
     3) Lewis, Michaela FR              4) Banister, Brittney FR          
  3 Lake Superior State  'A'                            46.67      46.97P 
     1) Newberry, Michaela FR           2) Bennett, Sashawna SO           
     3) Gallagher, Sarah JR             4) Mitchell, Leslie SO            
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   46.35      46.98P 
     1) Rascoe, Lauren SO               2) Martin, LaTisha FR             
     3) Owens, Kenya JR                 4) McNeal, Angelique SR           
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  48.23      48.81  
     1) Etter, Samantha JR              2) Graber, Betty FR               
     3) Stevens, Kaila SR               4) Byl, Arielle FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 3:41.81  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Hess, Wheat                     
   NCAA Auto: A 3:45.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:44.55    3:48.03P 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Hess, Leiah JR                 
     3) Franklin, Kalena SO             4) Banister, Brittney FR          
  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:46.88    3:52.47  
     1) McNeal, Angelique SR            2) Miller, Haley JR               
     3) Owens, Kenya JR                 4) Martin, LaTisha FR             
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:51.10    3:56.13  
     1) Benjamin, Erin JR               2) Caywood, Becky JR              
     3) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR         4) Shaffer, Jennifer SR           
  4 Calvin  'A'                                       3:58.50    3:56.59  
     1) Bennett, Stephanie SO           2) Busscher, Julie SO             
     3) Butler, Olivia SO               4) Verkaik, Breanna FR            
  5 Spring Arbor  'A'                                 4:02.10    3:59.15  
     1) Curtis, Amanda FR               2) Prueter, Lauren SR             
     3) Lynn, Michelle SR               4) Gunderson, Faith SO            
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                       3:55.75        DNF  
     1) Tisdel, Makeela SO              2) Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO         
     3) Holland, Markita JR             4) Deskins, Taylor SO             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Heights:1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64m, 1.69m, 1.74m, 1.77m
    GVSU Rec: G 1.75m  2008        Heather Vandersilk                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Forrester, Nicole            Unattached             1.92m      1.74mP   5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P    P  XXO 
  2 Foster, Jennifer          FR Ashland                1.74m     J1.74mP   5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Linck, Samantha           SR Lewis                  1.76m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             1.84m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Weinert, Sydney           JR Indianapolis           1.66m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio           1.70m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Walter, Kelly             FR Indianapolis           1.62m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Frodle, Makenzie          FR Saginaw Vall           1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Amburgey, Emily           JR Ohio Wesleya           1.63m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio           1.65m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                1.57m         NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Heights: 3.06m, 3.21m, 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.61m, 3.71m, 4.81m, 3.91m
    GVSU Rec: G 4.05m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
   NCAA Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 3.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SO Grand Valley           3.97m      4.16mG  13-07.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Polcari, Annie            SR Notre Dame             3.76m      3.81mP  12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline      FR Grand Valley           3.65m      3.61mP  11-10.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nageotte, Katie           JR Ashland                3.61m      3.61mP  11-10.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Meredyk, Taylor           FR Indiana Tech           3.30m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gresley, Emily            FR Indiana Tech           3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Burke, Kelly              SO Notre Dame             3.85m         NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wilford, Elizabeth        SR Saginaw Vall           3.56m         NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Faulkner, Caley           SO Grand Valley           3.65m         NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 5.90m  2005        Pam Treppa                                  
   NCAA Auto: A 5.95m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             6.33m      6.33m   2.7  20-09.25 
     6.27m(3.4) 6.10m(2.7) 6.33m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.32m(2.5)
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                5.87m      5.90m   3.0  19-04.25 
     5.75m(2.4) 5.86m(3.4) FOUL      5.90m(3.0) FOUL      5.74m(1.4)
  3 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                 5.82m      5.87m   2.9  19-03.25 
     5.47m(2.3) 5.83m(3.0) 5.33m(1.8) 5.45m(3.2) 5.65m(2.4) 5.87m(2.9)
  4 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             5.65m      5.86m   2.5  19-02.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(4.0) 5.68m(2.8) 5.57m(3.6) 5.86m(2.5) FOUL     
  5 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           5.70m      5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.2) 5.31m(2.4) 5.13m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech           5.75m      5.49m   3.0  18-00.25 
     5.29m(2.9) 5.42m(4.8) 5.31m(3.1) 5.31m(2.4) 5.26m(3.8) 5.49m(3.0)
  7 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech           5.69m      5.48m   3.9  17-11.75 
     5.16m(2.1) 5.30m(3.1) 5.48m(3.9) 4.91m(3.8) 5.36m(2.1) 4.80m(1.1)
  8 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             5.45m      5.46m   3.5  17-11.00 
     5.46m(3.5) 5.33m(0.9) 5.42m(4.0) 4.98m(1.4) FOUL      5.32m(3.4)
  9 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                 5.76m      5.44m   3.6  17-10.25 
     5.28m(1.7) 5.38m(3.6) 5.14m(2.7) 5.40m(1.0) 5.26m(3.7) 5.44m(3.6)
 10 McGaha, Samantha          SO Lewis                  5.69m      5.37m   2.8  17-07.50 
     5.36m(2.0) 5.37m(2.8) 5.14m(4.1)           
 11 Rwahwire, Quinnie            Project Athl           5.05m      5.26m   2.4  17-03.25 
     5.26m(2.4) 5.18m(2.6) 5.04m(3.2)           
 12 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                 5.67m      5.23m   4.1  17-02.00 
     3.44m(2.0) 4.70m(3.8) 5.23m(4.1)           
 13 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro               5.54m      5.05m   1.5  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.5) FOUL                
 14 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's           5.36m      4.82m   0.9  15-09.75 
     4.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 4.63m(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 11.68m  2005        Pam Treppa                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                12.12m     11.94m   3.0  39-02.25 
     11.41m(1.7) FOUL      11.89m(1.8) 11.79m(2.2) 11.94m(3.0) 11.79m(1.6)
  2 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro              12.14m     11.69mP  1.0  38-04.25 
     FOUL      11.62m(1.6) 11.69m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                12.14m     11.67mP  1.6  38-03.50 
     11.55m(2.6) FOUL      11.31m(0.4) FOUL      11.67m(1.6) FOUL     
  4 Hoffman, Karissa          SR Lewis                 11.67m     11.24m   2.1  36-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.18m(3.0) FOUL      11.24m(2.1) FOUL     
  5 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON            11.12m     11.19m   1.0  36-08.50 
     10.95m(3.1) 11.16m(1.5) 10.64m(0.9) FOUL      11.19m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 Stewart, Samantha         SO Lewis                 11.34m     11.08m   3.2  36-04.25 
     11.08m(3.2) 11.01m(1.4) 10.71m(1.8) 10.82m(1.3) FOUL      10.54m(-0.1)
  7 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                11.40m     11.07m   2.3  36-04.00 
     11.06m(3.2) 10.83m(1.7) 11.01m(1.4) 11.07m(2.3) 10.93m(1.2) 10.75m(1.8)
  8 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech          10.70m     10.71m   1.2  35-01.75 
     FOUL      10.60m(1.8) 10.38m(2.3) 10.51m(2.6) 10.18m(1.8) 10.71m(1.2)
  9 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's          10.58m     10.41m   0.9  34-02.00 
     10.07m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      10.41m(0.9)
 -- Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech          11.38m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's          11.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 15.82m  5/3/2012    Lauren Buresh, Grand Valley                
   NCAA Auto: A 14.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Emily             FR Notre Dame            14.71m     14.45mP  47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  13.68m  13.48m  13.89m  14.12m
  2 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                14.48m     14.26mP  46-09.50 
      13.91m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  13.80m
  3 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                14.34m     13.74mP  45-01.00 
      13.72m  13.57m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            11.55m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  12.80m  11.92m
 -- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached            12.52m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 53.14m  5/3/2012    Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 47.60m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Angell, Mary                 Unattached            53.53m     56.94mA    186-10 
      FOUL  51.39m  56.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morris, Sarah                Unattached            53.75m     55.39mA    181-09 
      46.58m  FOUL  FOUL  54.77m  48.00m  55.39m
  3 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley          53.14m     54.33mG    178-03 
      FOUL  54.33m  53.40m  50.16m  51.08m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Jamie              JR Grand Valley          47.78m     47.30mP    155-02 
      FOUL  41.65m  47.30m  45.19m  42.45m  FOUL
  5 Casanova, Madeline        JR Notre Dame            46.16m     46.21mP    151-07 
      45.80m  FOUL  41.95m  42.90m  FOUL  46.21m
  6 Wiltzius, Molly           SR Michigan Tec          46.07m     44.78mP    146-11 
      42.61m  39.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.78m
  7 Stedman, Savannah         SR Northwood             43.06m     43.16mP    141-07 
      43.16m  39.65m  FOUL  38.96m  37.37m  FOUL
  8 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               38.19m     42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  33.03m  FOUL  40.85m  40.69m  41.58m
  9 Schroeder, Laura          SR Unagv                 39.50m     39.30m     128-11 
      39.30m  FOUL  39.15m  36.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            38.36m     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  37.42m  FOUL  PASS  37.77m  FOUL
 11 Turner, Andrea            FR Indiana Tech          40.00m     37.63m     123-05 
      35.64m  37.63m  FOUL  35.67m  35.25m  35.40m
 12 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            33.00m     34.32m     112-07 
      32.14m  34.32m  34.27m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 62.62m  5/3/2012    Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
   NCAA Auto: A 54.60m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               JR Grand Valley          62.62m     56.40mA    185-00 
      56.40m  56.12m  55.67m  FOUL  55.33m  FOUL
  2 Cameron, Kristin          SR Northwood             59.15m     56.08mA    184-00 
      56.08m  54.68m  FOUL  FOUL  54.24m  FOUL
  3 Casanova, Madeline        JR Notre Dame            53.46m     53.91mP    176-10 
      FOUL  53.91m  53.82m  50.42m  51.38m  52.50m
  4 Zokoe, Alyssa             SO Grand Valley          54.78m     53.71mP    176-02 
      53.71m  FOUL  53.06m  50.10m  50.82m  52.48m
  5 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          54.48m     52.06mP    170-10 
      52.06m  47.74m  49.93m  52.06m  51.50m  51.22m
  6 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley          52.73m     51.42mP    168-08 
      50.68m  51.42m  50.91m  49.62m  50.30m  50.28m
  7 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                53.71m     50.36mP    165-03 
      50.36m  49.20m  50.10m  49.57m  49.56m  49.92m
  8 Schroeder, Laura          SR Unagv                 50.50m     50.14mP    164-06 
      49.71m  50.14m  FOUL  FOUL  47.87m  49.68m
  9 Dirksen, Kathy            JR Hillsdale             53.72m     49.76mP    163-03 
      49.76m  43.96m  49.72m  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL
 10 Neby, Shannon             SO Hillsdale             52.51m     49.24m     161-06 
      47.26m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.24m
 11 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                49.48m     46.62m     152-11 
      46.62m  FOUL  46.56m           
 12 Mondozzi, Miranda         FR Unattached            45.59m     44.40m     145-08 
      FOUL  44.40m  FOUL           
 13 Berlin, Lauren            SO Unattached            35.00m     36.24m     118-11 
      31.94m  36.24m  FOUL           
 -- Keene, Emily              JR Lewis                 49.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 44.01m  2008        Mary Bogner                                
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland               38.80m     41.11mP    134-10 
      33.65m  29.90m  35.57m  34.31m  FOUL  41.11m
  2 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               36.37m     36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  35.63m  36.40m  32.67m  35.40m  34.91m
  3 Jarrett, Julie            SR Lewis                 37.43m     29.94m      98-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  25.48   3.9    843
  2 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               25.70   3.9    824
  3 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley             26.40   3.9    763
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  26.46   3.9    757
  5 VanderBrug, Lindsey       SO Calvin                   27.35   3.9    683
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  14.19   3.0    952
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  14.42   3.0    920
  3 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley             14.96   3.0    847
  4 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               15.25   3.0    809
  5 VanderBrug, Lindsey       SO Calvin                   15.74   3.0    746
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 VanderBrug, Lindsey       SO Calvin                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00    761
      12.82m  12.98m  13.51m            
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                 12.24m   40-02.00    677
      12.16m  11.88m  12.24m            
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey       SO Calvin                  10.05m   32-11.75    533
      FOUL  10.02m  10.05m            
  4 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.36m  FOUL  9.19m            
  5 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.76m  FOUL  8.66m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 10.50  1998        Courtney Hill                               
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.53      10.68q  2.8  1 
  2 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 10.78      10.69q  2.1  2 
  3 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           10.58      10.73q  2.8  1 
  4 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           10.52      10.75q  2.1  2 
  5 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.59      10.76q  2.1  2 
  5 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             10.77      10.76q  2.8  1 
  7 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.59      10.80q  2.1  2 
  8 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech           11.01      11.07q  2.8  1 
  9 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech           11.01      11.20q  2.1  2 
 10 Carranza, Xavier          SR Alma                   10.98      11.23   2.1  2 
 11 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON             11.06      11.51   2.8  1 
 -- Browne, Richard              Unattached             10.80        SCR   2.8  1 
 -- Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L           10.84        SCR   2.8  1 
 -- VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           10.71        SCR   2.8  1 
 -- White, Damacious          SO Davenport              10.78        SCR   2.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 10.50  1998        Courtney Hill                               
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.68      10.47   2.5 
  2 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 10.69      10.60   2.5 
  3 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.76      10.70   2.5 
  4 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.80      10.77   2.5 
  4 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             10.76      10.77   2.5 
  6 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech           11.20      10.97   2.5 
  7 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech           11.07      11.12   2.5 
 -- Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           10.75        SCR   2.5 
 -- Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           10.73        SCR   2.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 20.80  1972        Robert Eubanks                              
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech           21.49      21.31P  1.7  3 
  2 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           21.35      21.40P  1.7  3 
  3 Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                 21.48      21.46   1.7  3 
  4 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           21.78      21.55   1.8  2 
  5 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech           21.80      21.60   1.8  2 
  6 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           21.61      21.63   1.7  3 
  6 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor           21.74      21.63   1.8  2 
  8 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              21.87      21.83   1.8  2 
  9 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley           22.14      21.92   2.7  1 
 10 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Grand Valley           21.66      22.06   1.7  3 
 11 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech           21.97      22.12   1.8  2 
 12 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech           22.05      22.17   1.8  2 
 13 Martin, Daniel            FR Unattached             22.19      22.41   2.7  1 
 14 Frierson, Chris           SO Wittenberg             22.41      22.82   2.7  1 
 15 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             21.53      22.85   1.7  3 
 16 Schweinsberg, Jacob       FR Unattached             22.80      23.17   2.7  1 
 -- Wallace, DaJuawn          JR Unattached             24.00        SCR   2.7  1 
 -- Granillo, Elias           SR St. Thomas L           21.77        SCR   1.8  2 
 -- Browne, Richard              Unattached             22.00        SCR   1.8  2 
 -- Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           21.57        SCR   1.7  3 
 -- Carranza, Xavier          SR Alma                   22.41        SCR   2.7  1 
 -- Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           21.50        SCR   1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 47.35  2002        Pat Garrett                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Robert           JR Indianapolis           47.09      47.23P  2 
  2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley           47.44      48.07   2 
  3 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           48.19      48.41   2 
  4 Tyler, Trevor             SR Olivet                 48.32      48.66   2 
  5 Hendricks, Wes            SR Heidelberg             48.52      48.90   1 
  6 Martin, Daniel            FR Unattached             48.13      48.98   2 
  7 Jolliff, Silas            JR Ohio Wesleya           48.26      49.56   2 
  8 Hodur, Phil               JR Lewis                  49.72      49.72   1 
  9 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech           48.51      49.96   1 
  9 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           47.98      49.96   2 
 11 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech           50.50      50.78   1 
 12 Schweinsberg, Jacob       FR Unattached             49.40      51.20   1 
 13 Galloway, Cole            SO St. Joseph's           51.10      51.60   1 
 14 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech           49.98      51.86   1 
 15 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           50.75      52.12   1 
 16 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech           49.99      52.43   1 
 -- Colvin, Dominic           JR Tiffin                 47.41        SCR   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 1:51.42  2006        Bryan Boeve                               
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Mitch             SR Notre Dame           1:50.32    1:50.41P 
  2 Babb, Randall             SR Notre Dame           1:50.17    1:50.60P 
  3 Zaluckyj, Matt            JR Illinois-Chi         1:49.51    1:51.43P 
  4 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:51.92    1:52.05P 
  5 Fauser, Mike              SO St. Joseph's         1:52.87    1:52.24P 
  6 Thelen, Nick              SR Aquinas              1:52.23    1:52.41P 
  7 Jemilo, Matt              FR Lewis                1:50.12    1:52.51P 
  8 Wilk, Jeremy              SO Grand Valley         1:53.32    1:53.96  
  9 Kronemer, Sharif          SR Ohio Wesleya         1:53.43    1:54.20  
 10 Gunneson, Grant           SO Aquinas              1:54.24    1:54.38  
 11 Perkins, Jerry            SR Hillsdale            1:51.41    1:54.61  
 12 Heiler, Dustin            SR Aquinas              1:52.24    1:54.77  
 13 McRoberts, Luke           SO St. Joseph's         1:56.39    1:55.26  
 14 Reed, Benjamin            FR Unattached           1:52.60    1:56.38  
 15 Radionoff, Nick           FR Indiana Tech         1:54.97    1:56.49  
 16 Miklja, Zach                 Unattached           1:55.10    1:56.91  
 17 Crowe, Jake                4 Playmakers E         1:52.00    1:57.60  
 18 Spangler, Seth            SO Indiana Tech         1:54.73    1:57.97  
 19 Robinson, Zach            SO Davenport            1:54.40    1:58.06  
 20 Conrad, Chris             SO Spring Arbor         1:54.95    1:58.74  
 21 Rosalez, Sean                Team Michiga         1:54.20    1:59.40  
 22 Deja, Matt                SR Alma                 1:57.56    1:59.46  
 23 Jewell, Justin            FR Davenport            1:57.50    1:59.60  
 24 Alvardo, Jesus            FR Aquinas              1:57.98    1:59.89  
 25 Wallace, DaJuawn          JR Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.90  
 26 Musa, Banjor              JR Spring Arbor         1:58.67    2:00.31  
 27 Weaver, Jalen             FR Olivet               1:53.11    2:01.41  
 28 Velasco, Luis             FR Unattached           2:12.00    2:08.57  
 29 Jackson, Ryan             SR Unattached           2:08.00    2:21.02  
 -- Favorite, Jack            SO Notre Dame           1:52.64        DNF  
 -- Tanis, Scott              JR Lewis                1:53.90        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 3:47.40  2008        Nick Polk                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawel, Johnathan         SR Notre Dame           3:44.82    3:45.65A 
  2 Clark, Daniel             SR Woolsey TC           3:47.00    3:48.12P 
  3 Filipek, Tony             SR Swag Racing          3:52.90    3:49.50P 
  4 Tanis, Scott              JR Lewis                3:45.12    3:49.76P 
  5 Pulley, Bryce             SO Grand Valley         3:52.05    3:51.55P 
  6 Perkins, Matthew          FR Hillsdale            3:51.10    3:51.84P 
  7 Peterson, Alan            SO Grand Valley         3:52.50    3:51.96P 
  8 Chute, Ryan               JR Ferris State         3:52.79    3:52.66P 
  9 Rhynard, Caleb            FR Unattached           3:50.00    3:55.08  
 10 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor ON           3:55.76    3:56.03  
 11 Sattler, Jeff             FR Unattached           3:49.00    3:57.70  
 12 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         3:58.76    3:58.35  
 13 Secor, Jacob              SR Hillsdale            3:51.15    3:58.93  
 14 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         3:58.64    4:01.44  
 15 Julson, Larry             JR Grand Valley         3:52.50    4:02.09  
 16 Kern, Adam                SO Unattached           3:58.00    4:02.88  
 17 Krauss, Justin            FR Unattached           3:55.00    4:03.68  
 18 McKeel, Scott             SR Grand Valley         3:59.99    4:06.19  
 19 Rutherford, Zach          FR Unagv                3:59.00    4:12.03  
 20 Velasco, Luis             FR Unattached           4:35.00    4:44.28  
 -- Rae, Jeremy               JR Notre Dame           3:40.93        DNF  
 -- Perkins, Jerry            SR Hillsdale            3:52.00        SCR  
 -- Deja, Matt                SR Alma                 4:02.64        SCR  
 -- Polk, Nick                   Unattached                          SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 14:00.63  2008        Nate Peck                                
   NCAA Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Andrew              Unattached          14:10.00   14:28.26P 
  2 Hahn, Ben                 SR Edinboro            14:32.57   14:36.90P 
  3 Ferlic, Mason             FR Unattached          14:16.00   14:36.96P 
  4 Moskalewski, Josh         SO Grand Valley        14:43.00   14:40.12P 
  5 Toth, Ryan                SR Grand Valley        14:13.79   14:52.36  
  6 Albaugh, Scotty           FR Unattached          14:36.00   14:58.38  
  7 Barrett, Logan            FR St. Joseph's        14:52.95   14:59.92  
  8 Duff, Joe                 FR Unagv               14:45.00   15:00.72  
  9 Cushman, Brandon          SO Grand Valley        14:58.74   15:01.72  
 10 Burelle, Joey                Unattached          15:02.00   15:06.30  
 11 Smith, Jake               SR John Carroll        14:45.34   15:16.25  
 12 Molony, Brendon           SO Aquinas             15:10.24   15:18.82  
 13 Dickman, Justin              Columbus Run        14:50.00   15:20.07  
 14 Best, Alex                SR Ferris State        14:57.00   15:22.02  
 15 Yajima, Kousei            FR Grand Valley        14:53.00   15:25.10  
 16 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached          14:35.00   15:28.48  
 17 Mills, Kameron            SO Spring Arbor        15:30.00   15:30.34  
 18 Belcher, Aaron            SO Indiana Tech        15:00.00   15:38.97  
 19 Gogle, John               SR Heidelberg          15:20.00   15:45.10  
 20 Perschbacher, Brad        FR Aquinas             16:00.24   15:54.88  
 21 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State        15:40.00   15:57.26  
 22 Jonker, Ethan             SR Davenport           15:49.00   16:22.97  
 23 Prescott, Dusty           SO Davenport           16:20.00   16:32.33  
 -- Carden, Jake              SO St. Joseph's        15:35.00        DNF  
 -- Witt, Anthony             SR Grand Valley                        DNF  
 -- Polk, Nick                   Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Peterson, Alan            SO Grand Valley                        SCR  
 -- Denton, Trevor            FR Unattached          14:45.00        SCR  
 -- Kern, Nicholas               Unattached          14:30.00        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 29:28.61  2008        Nick Polk, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Burelle, Joey                Unattached          32:00.00        SCR  
 -- Carden, Jake              SO St. Joseph's        32:44.92        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times to final
    GVSU Rec: G 14.22  2006        Dan Jackson                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 14.57      14.44   2.5 
  2 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's           14.54      14.45   2.5 
  3 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           14.66      14.77   2.5 
  4 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           14.55      14.78   2.5 
  5 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley           14.92      15.29   2.5 
  6 Frens, Sam                FR Davenport              15.27      15.46   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 51.61  5/3/2012    Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teitsma, Chris            SO Grand Valley           52.73      53.39P  2 
  2 Buchanon, Jarrod          SO Notre Dame             52.79      53.55P  2 
  3 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           53.49      53.61P  2 
  4 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              52.90      53.71P  2 
  5 Freet, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya           52.84      53.75P  2 
  6 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's           53.95      54.29   1 
  7 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                55.15      54.88   1 
  8 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec           53.25      55.11   2 
  9 Overstreet, Jonathan      FR Ohio Wesleya           54.88      55.68   1 
 10 Arnold, Vyshawn           JR Tiffin                 54.84      56.17   1 
 11 Johnson, Terrence         SO Indianapolis           55.97      57.29   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
    GVSU Rec: G 8:55.42  2010        Tyler Emmorey                             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:06.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nick              SR Calvin               8:56.04    9:00.05A 
  2 Lynch, Kelly              SR Notre Dame           9:01.52    9:07.65P 
  3 Isaacson, Jake            JR Grand Valley         9:04.43    9:07.76P 
  4 Wysong, Jeffrey           SR Hillsdale            9:10.17    9:09.15P 
  5 Oblinger, Kevin           SO Butler               9:08.81    9:15.23P 
  6 Miller, Joe               SR Notre Dame           8:58.77    9:16.02P 
  7 Mullins, Kodi             FR Butler               9:16.84    9:17.79P 
  8 Ziolko, Ryan              JR Grand Valley         9:32.38    9:25.70  
  9 Kern, Nicholas               Unattached           8:57.00    9:27.20  
 10 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Vall         9:11.13    9:31.35  
 11 Kring, Mathew             FR Aquinas              9:30.24    9:36.27  
 12 Gibbons, Mike             JR Grand Valley         9:17.21    9:51.08  
 13 Massoels, Patrick         FR St. Joseph's         9:45.35    9:52.59  
 14 Jordan, Craig             JR Butler               8:58.84    9:52.78  
 15 Fuller, Johnny            FR Notre Dame           9:09.00    9:53.21  
 16 Denton, Trevor            FR Unattached           9:24.00    9:57.40  
 17 Elmi, Ahmed               FR Unagv                9:35.00   10:02.65  
 18 Foley, Dan                SO Aquinas              9:40.24   10:04.23  
 19 Mazzanti, Rocco           JR St. Joseph's         9:38.57   10:17.70  
 -- Gose, Gareth              SO Swag Racing          9:20.00        DNF  
 -- Wallace, DaJuawn          JR Unattached          10:45.00        DNF  
 -- Emmorey, Tyler               Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Hahn, Ben                 SR Edinboro             9:00.00        SCR  
 -- Jackson, Ryan             SR Unattached          11:30.00        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 41.22  4/27/2012                                               
                       Parnell, VanEnk, Schwartz, Hammersmith            
   NCAA Auto: A 40.25                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 41.35                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         41.08      41.03P 
     1) Ware, Justin SR                 2) Grembo, Emmanuel SO            
     3) Buckwalter, Jacob SR            4) Lane, Omar FR                  
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.22      41.12G 
     1) Parnell, Xavier JR              2) VanEnk, Brent FR               
     3) Schwartz, Jesse FR              4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO      
  3 Davenport  'A'                                      41.96      41.54  
     1) Melinn, Ross FR                 2) White, Damacious SO            
     3) Blehm, Alex SO                  4) Hunter, Carleton SR            
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     41.90      42.20  
     1) Kamara, Gibril SO               2) Hendricks, Wes SR              
     3) Vaughn, Desmond FR              4) Brooks, Cartel FR              
 -- Indiana Tech  'A'                                   41.39         DQ  
     1) Carroll, Derrius JR             2) Paige, Dontaey SO              
     3) Lindley, Jacob FR               4) Adams, Mike FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Finals
    GVSU Rec: G 3:11.47  2005                                                  
                         Lefevre, Oglesbee, Makela, Coleman                
   NCAA Auto: A 3:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:13.56    3:12.23P 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO       2) Pung, Daniel FR                
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO             4) Hoffman, Logan SO              
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:11.90    3:12.31P 
     1) Barnes, Austen SO               2) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
     3) Reynard, Brandon JR             4) Foster, Jordan FR              
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                3:14.54    3:14.94P 
     1) Cook, Brian FR                  2) Martin, Matt JR                
     3) Jolliff, Silas JR               4) Freet, Ethan JR                
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:14.85    3:15.50  
     1) Finch, Michael SR               2) Jones, Maurice SO              
     3) Raffin, Matthew SO              4) Murphy, Elliot SO              
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:13.98    3:19.21  
     1) Thomas, Shondell JR             2) Salgado, Julius JR             
     3) Yoder, Joe SR                   4) Hendricks, Wes SR              
  6 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                          3:18.68    3:24.67  
     1) Galloway, Cole SO               2) McRoberts, Luke SO             
     3) Wright, Jeremiah SO             4) Fauser, Mike SO                
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                       3:13.85        SCR  
     1) Colvin, Dominic JR              2) Buckwalter, Jacob SR           
     3) Ware, Justin SR                 4) Borland, Shaun SO              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Heights:1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.16m
    GVSU Rec: G 2.18m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeFlore, Travis           SR Tiffin                 2.16m      2.06mP   6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg             2.07m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kimmel, Johnathon            Unattached             2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sanders, Frank            SO Saginaw Vall           2.06m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Miller, Nate                 Unattached             1.98m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Windsor Alum           2.03m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Livengood, Patrick        SO Grand Valley           2.06m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    P    P    P  XXX 
  8 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio           2.03m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Helminiak, Ryan           JR Aquinas                2.06m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chappell, Trent           FR Grand Valley           2.15m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Heights: 4.17m, 4.32m, 4.47m, 4.62m, 4.77m, 4.92m, 5.07m, 5.22m
    GVSU Rec: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson                               
   NCAA Auto: A 5.15m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin           SR Notre Dame             5.45m      5.22mA  17-01.50 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley           5.00m      5.07mP  16-07.50 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leland, Kevin             JR Grand Valley           4.80m      4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Jeremy            JR Spring Arbor           4.80m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Austin, Aaron             JR Spring Arbor           4.55m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    X  XXO  XXX 
  5 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor           4.56m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ferguson, Steve              Unattached                        4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Bryant               Unattached                           NH            
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X  XXX 
 -- Horner, Jeremy            FR Grand Valley           4.85m         NH            
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gelo, Raphael             JR Grand Valley           4.95m         NH            
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Schultz, Matt             SR Lewis                  4.75m         NH            
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 7.26m  2008        Ryan Rademacher                             
   NCAA Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll           7.46m      7.43m   3.4  24-04.50 
     5.31m(2.3) 7.07m(2.7) 7.01m(3.2) 7.10m(3.5) 7.43m(3.4) FOUL     
  2 Hudi, Randall             JR Indianapolis           7.20m      7.03m   4.0  23-00.75 
     7.03m(4.0) 6.94m(2.2) 6.91m(3.9) 6.99m(3.5) 6.97m(1.9) 6.98m(2.1)
  3 Mesidor, Keith            FR Notre Dame             7.33m      6.92m   4.0  22-08.50 
     6.70m(1.7) 6.92m(4.0) 6.84m(2.5) 6.68m(1.6) 6.34m(2.9) 6.55m(3.0)
  3 Kibler, Reid              SO Tiffin                 6.92m      6.92m   2.7  22-08.50 
     6.48m(2.0) 6.73m(1.9) 6.77m(4.0) 6.92m(2.7) FOUL      6.78m(3.2)
  5 Spears, Nigel             SO Butler                 6.91m      6.90m   2.8  22-07.75 
     6.83m(2.8) 6.52m(2.6) 6.89m(1.3) 6.73m(3.5) 6.61m(2.6) 6.90m(2.8)
  6 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley           7.08m      6.65m   1.5  21-10.00 
     6.36m(1.8) 6.46m(2.8) 6.65m(1.5) 6.59m(3.8) 6.52m(4.0) PASS     
  7 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON             6.20m      6.59m   4.6  21-07.50 
     6.59m(4.6) FOUL      6.07m(2.5) 6.14m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Brun, Henry               SR Alma                   6.70m      6.26m   3.0  20-06.50 
     6.25m(0.9) 6.26m(3.0) 6.04m(2.6) 5.99m(3.0) PASS      PASS     
 -- Kibler, Connor            SO Tiffin                 6.92m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Combs, Antonio            SO Tiffin                 6.85m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie              7.15m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Howe, Logan               FR Unagv                  7.11m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Hood, Nathan              FR Michigan Tec           6.90m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 14.49m  2004        Kirk Manchip                               
   NCAA Auto: A 15.30m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superio          14.76m     15.35mA  1.1  50-04.50 
     FOUL      14.82m(-0.1) 15.35m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie             14.92m     14.96mP  0.5  49-01.00 
     14.72m(2.4) 14.62m(1.0) 14.74m(0.6) 14.77m(1.5) 14.96m(0.5) 13.85m(2.4)
  3 Combs, Antonio            SO Tiffin                14.51m     14.43m   1.9  47-04.25 
     FOUL      14.31m(1.1) 14.43m(1.9) 14.41m(1.1) 14.31m(1.0) 14.32m(1.2)
  4 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg            14.14m     14.40m   1.2  47-03.00 
     14.40m(1.2) 14.27m(2.1) FOUL      14.40m(2.3) 14.09m(1.0) 14.29m(1.3)
  5 Brun, Henry               SR Alma                  14.17m     14.34m   2.0  47-00.75 
     13.92m(0.3) 14.17m(0.1) 14.34m(2.0) 13.89m(0.8) FOUL      13.97m(0.7)
  6 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's          14.32m     14.11m   0.5  46-03.50 
     13.89m(1.6) 13.89m(1.5) FOUL      13.92m(2.8) 13.86m(1.2) 14.11m(0.5)
 -- Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley          14.47m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 19.27m  2011        Daniel Vanek                               
   NCAA Auto: A 17.10m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott             SR Mid America           19.37m     18.26mA  59-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  18.26m  18.19m  FOUL
  2 English, Nathan           JR Hillsdale             16.86m     17.16mA  56-03.75 
      16.61m  17.16m  16.70m  16.73m  16.53m  16.63m
  3 Brock, Andrew             SO Notre Dame            17.33m     16.90mP  55-05.50 
      16.90m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          17.21m     16.68mP  54-08.75 
      16.68m  16.26m  16.51m  16.61m  16.37m  FOUL
  5 Meckes, Aaron             JR Calvin                16.66m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.94m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL
  6 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's          16.16m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  14.47m  14.83m
  7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Windsor Alum          15.57m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.34m  14.39m  14.43m  FOUL  14.67m
  8 Feuerstein, Jay           FR Tiffin                15.13m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               14.94m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bennett, Jake             FR Unattached            14.06m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  FOUL         
 11 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON            14.00m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.89m  12.21m  12.28m           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 59.51m  2009        Aleksas Abromavicius                       
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 48.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Chris             JR Ashland               50.29m     54.15mA    177-08 
      50.49m  51.21m  50.14m  51.32m  54.15m  54.07m
  2 Thomas, Anthony           JR Notre Dame            51.95m     53.00mA    173-11 
      51.68m  50.44m  53.00m  FOUL  50.22m  49.45m
  3 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech          50.07m     52.75mP    173-01 
      52.52m  52.75m  FOUL  50.75m  50.38m  51.36m
  4 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech          47.22m     51.55mP    169-01 
      45.83m  51.55m  41.28m  48.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          48.80m     50.50mP    165-08 
      41.68m  49.00m  50.50m  FOUL  49.66m   
  6 Padovano, Dominick        FR Notre Dame            49.29m     50.33mP    165-01 
      46.76m  47.59m  FOUL  48.52m  50.33m  FOUL
  7 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          46.98m     49.81mP    163-05 
      49.14m  49.00m  FOUL  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL
  8 Ball, Zac                 SO Ashland               48.90m     47.23m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 deWaal Malefyt, Ben       FR Calvin                45.62m     47.10m     154-06 
      44.05m  42.02m  47.10m  46.20m  43.93m  44.27m
 10 Harris, James Clay        FR Ashland               48.19m     46.73m     153-04 
      46.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech          47.08m     46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  45.44m  FOUL           
 12 Meckes, Aaron             JR Calvin                48.68m     46.02m     151-00 
      46.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Taylor, Mack              SO Ashland               43.68m     43.13m     141-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.13m           
 14 Tuterow, Jake             FR Indiana Tech          39.24m     41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.78m           
 15 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superio          47.81m     41.11m     134-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.11m            
 16 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               45.95m     39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 60.20m  2007        Casey Fetcher                              
   NCAA Auto: A 60.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berliant, Taylor          SR Mo's Kids -           62.01m     58.12mP    190-08 
      51.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.12m  FOUL
  2 Gorley, Andrew            JR Grand Valley          58.07m     56.59mP    185-08 
      53.68m  FOUL  FOUL  53.71m  56.59m  55.02m
  3 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Vall          58.62m     56.12mP    184-01 
      54.84m  56.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cogswell, Jason           SR Davenport             57.59m     55.45mP    181-11 
      51.53m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  52.64m  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Eric               SO Detroit Merc          57.21m     55.33mP    181-06 
      52.90m  51.98m  51.82m  FOUL  51.94m  55.33m
  6 Hills, Andrew             SR Notre Dame            58.05m     54.95mP    180-03 
      53.46m  54.55m  FOUL  54.10m  54.95m  54.68m
  7 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          56.74m     54.90mP    180-01 
      52.44m  54.10m  53.95m  54.22m  54.04m  54.90m
  8 Ball, Zac                 SO Ashland               56.25m     52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  FOUL  49.05m  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL
  9 VanKampen, Lee            FR Grand Valley          53.67m     49.35m     161-11 
      46.73m  46.98m  49.26m  47.59m  49.35m  FOUL
 10 Taylor, Mack              SO Ashland               50.00m     49.05m     160-11 
      47.66m  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL
 11 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.          52.08m     48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Robinson, Ralph           FR Tiffin                49.95m     47.72m     156-07 
      47.72m  47.56m  FOUL         
 13 Bennett, Jake             FR Unattached            40.00m     37.08m     121-08 
      FOUL  36.04m  37.08m           
 -- Padovano, Dominick        FR Notre Dame            47.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
    GVSU Rec: G 58.12m  2006        Kevin Kimple                               
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin     SR Lake Superio          64.35m     58.15m     190-09 
      57.68m  58.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kremers, Justin           JR Calvin                56.47m     56.60m     185-08 
      51.35m  43.83m  54.62m  55.86m  56.60m  54.25m
  3 Wolff, Jared              JR Tiffin                54.74m     54.83m     179-11 
      52.90m  50.14m  54.20m  53.93m  54.83m  54.69m
  4 Hackney, Aaron            FR Unattached            50.00m     54.30m     178-02 
      52.13m  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  47.72m
  5 Hackney, Christian        SO Windsor               57.93m     53.85m     176-08 
      52.10m  50.62m  50.90m  52.49m  52.52m  53.85m
  6 Kibler, Connor            SO Tiffin                55.65m     53.20m     174-06 
      49.40m  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  50.12m  47.70m
  7 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.          56.74m     52.81m     173-03 
      52.81m  50.42m  48.58m           
  8 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          53.72m     50.12m     164-05 
      46.60m  50.12m  48.72m          
  9 Henderson, Barak          SR Alma                  51.64m     49.48m     162-04 
      43.40m  48.35m  49.48m  47.48m  FOUL  45.55m
 10 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg            50.14m     46.85m     153-08 
      44.30m  46.85m  FOUL           
 11 Raniwsky, Alec            FR Windsor               52.38m     44.48m     145-11 
      42.54m  FOUL  44.48m          
 12 Martin, Travis            SR Hope                  50.51m     43.77m     143-07 
      40.46m  40.43m  43.77m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll             11.57   2.1    738
  2 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                     11.57   2.1    738
  3 Holstege, Erik            FR Calvin                   11.60   2.1    732
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll             52.52     702
  2 Holstege, Erik            FR Calvin                   52.99     682
  3 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                     54.29     628
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Holstege, Erik            FR Calvin                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      XXO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll             6.62m   1.8  21-08.75    725
     6.62m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.52m(0.5)            
  2 Holstege, Erik            FR Calvin                   6.31m   0.6  20-08.50    655
     6.06m(0.5) 5.91m(1.5) 6.31m(0.6)            
  3 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                     6.11m   2.0  20-00.50    610
     6.11m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  FOUL  10.63m            
  2 Holstege, Erik            FR Calvin                   9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.75m  8.65m  8.73m            
  3 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                     8.76m   28-09.00    411
      8.59m  8.76m  7.82m