Recap | Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 03:19 PM
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           7.23  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State              7.45q                  2 
  2 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.57q                  1 
  3 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.59q                  2 
  4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich              7.65q                  1 
  5 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.66q                  2 
  6 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              7.99q                  1 
  7 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame                8.45                   1 
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           7.23  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State              7.42                  
  2 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.45                  
  3 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.59                  
  4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich              7.60                  
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.62                  
  6 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              7.96                  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
          23.12  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State             23.66                   2 
  2 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               24.92                   1 
  3 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             25.17                   1 
 -- Frazier, Brianna             North Florid               DNS                   2 
 -- Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                   DNS                   2 
 -- Selby, Jasmin                Howard                     DNS                   1 
 -- Williams, Shanequa           Kent State                 DNS                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
          52.60  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Muir, Jody-Ann               Miss St                  53.34                   3 
  2 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois Sta             53.62                   3 
  3 Richardson, Diamond          Baylor                   54.10                   2 
  4 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich             54.14                   3 
  5 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               54.51                   2 
  6 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame               55.17                   2 
  7 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin                55.37                   2 
  8 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State               55.48                   3 
  9 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame               56.22                   1 
 10 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               56.38                   2 
 11 McKay, Lauryn                Utah                     56.55                   1 
 12 Edmunds, Carrie              Wisconsin                57.03                   1 
 13 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               57.12                   1 
 -- Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich               DNS                   1 
 -- Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich               DNS                   1 
 -- Frazier, Brianna             North Florid               DNS                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:04.50  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony                2:02.61 NCAA              3 
  2 Piliusina, Natalja           Oklahoma Sta           2:03.46 NCAA              3 
  3 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati             2:04.39 NCAA              3 
  4 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:04.87                   3 
  5 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:05.01                   3 
  6 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec           2:05.18                   3 
  7 Ogunmokun, Brittany          Baylor                 2:05.30                   2 
  8 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay            2:07.72                   2 
  9 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State             2:07.82                   2 
 10 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           2:07.92                   1 
 11 Kott, Brooke                 East Carolin           2:07.96                   2 
 12 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illi           2:08.65                   2 
 13 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:08.84                   2 
 14 Fabrizio, Vanessa            Virginia               2:09.80                   3 
 15 Kirby, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           2:10.02                   1 
 16 Kott, Britney                East Carolin           2:10.16                   2 
 17 Peare, Allison               Kentucky               2:10.86                   2 
 18 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley                2:11.69                   1 
 19 Citireag, Veronica           Siu-Edwardsv           2:11.79                   1 
 20 Henry, Asia                  Buffalo                2:11.84                   3 
 21 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame             2:12.00                   1 
 22 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame             2:12.89                   1 
 23 Lofton, Debonie              Siu-Edwardsv           2:13.28                   1 
 24 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illi           2:14.46                   1 
 25 Yates, Lucy                  Utah                   2:16.16                   2 
 -- Glenn, Caileigh              Oklahoma Sta               DNF                   3 
 -- Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin                  DNS                   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        4:37.00  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Praught, Aisha               Illinois Sta           4:37.77                  
  2 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico             4:38.87                  
  3 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona Stat           4:39.56                  
  4 Waite, Lennie                Unattached             4:39.81                  
  5 Roxberg, Laura               Missouri               4:39.91                  
  6 Farber, Lianne               North Caroli           4:41.81                  
  7 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:42.22                  
  8 Kulik, Alyssa                Clemson                4:42.97                  
  9 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             4:43.32                  
 10 Stowe, Rebeka                Kansas                 4:43.70                  
 11 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame             4:44.23                  
 12 Mergaert, Amanda             Utah                   4:44.27                  
 13 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:45.30                  
 14 Westenhover, Cate            Baylor                 4:46.13                  
 15 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             4:47.29                  
 16 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:47.40                  
 17 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:48.03                  
 18 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             4:48.03                  
 19 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:48.57                  
 20 Verplank, Ashley             North Caroli           4:49.34                  
 21 Abbott, Alyssa               Utah                   4:49.69                  
 22 Kelly, Mariah                Baylor                 4:56.81                  
 23 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             4:57.42                  
 24 Garcia, Veronica             Central Mich           4:57.94                  
 25 Frederking, Aubrey           UMKC                   4:59.44                  
 26 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley                5:04.86                  
 27 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                5:05.01                  
 28 Stahl, Siara                 UMKC                   5:06.61                  
 -- Christensen, Corinne         Kansas                     DNF                  
 -- McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                     DNS                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:10.00  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                8:56.80 NCAA             
  2 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent           9:21.40                  
  3 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolin           9:33.21                  
  4 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Unattached             9:34.56                  
  5 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame            10:01.49                  
  6 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent          10:01.66                  
  7 Frerichs, Courtney           UMKC                  10:03.74                  
  8 Jaloma, Jylian               UMKC                  10:05.29                  
  9 Li-A-Ping, Janelle           Northwestern          10:10.16                  
 -- Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling               DNS                  
 -- Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.                    DNS                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       15:57.00  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               15:58.69                  
  2 Waldron, Sarah               New Mexico            15:59.93                  
  3 Wade, Becky                  Rice                  16:03.13                  
  4 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State           16:19.31                  
  5 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S          16:22.84                  
  6 Pye, Allison                 Rice                  16:29.21                  
  7 O'Brien, Dena                Col. of Char          16:34.92                  
  8 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond              16:35.38                  
  9 Tauro, Danielle              Shore AC              16:39.22                  
 10 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame            16:48.51                  
 11 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame            16:50.84                  
 12 Gonzalez, Gabriella          Unattached            16:51.68                  
 13 Junewick, Ellen              Michigan              16:55.80                  
 14 Mason, Elissa                Dayton                16:56.74                  
 15 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached            16:57.15                  
 16 Goldsmith, Lexie             Northwestern          17:09.07                  
 17 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               17:20.70                  
 18 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               17:28.88                  
 19 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.               17:41.77                  
 20 Greenwell, Ashley            Northwestern          17:42.28                  
 21 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri           17:43.57                  
 22 Neuschel, Lauren             Northwestern          17:49.40                  
 -- Waite, Lennie                Unattached                 DNF                  
 -- Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame                 DNF                  
 -- Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling               DNF                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           8.10  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.27q                  3 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.32q                  1 
  3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.34q                  3 
  4 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.43q                  2 
  5 Jackson, Janice              University of Te          8.53q                  1 
  6 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.54q                  2 
  7 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              8.60                   1 
  8 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              8.65                   1 
  9 Folino, Emily                Wright State              8.69                   3 
 10 Kosiorek, Laura              Youngstown S              8.81                   3 
 11 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati                9.10                   2 
 12 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame                9.29                   1 
 13 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame                9.40                   2 
 -- Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta               DNS                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           8.10  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.24                  
  2 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.26                  
  3 Jackson, Janice              University of Te          8.28                  
  4 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.58                  
  5 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.68                  
  6 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.76                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:34.00  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:33.97 NCAA              2 
     1) Brock, Danielle                 2) Stanley, Tasha                 
     3) Russell, Zoey                   4) Mott, Elizabeth                
  2 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:34.02                   2 
     1) Hawkins, Tyshonda               2) Harris, Tiffany                
     3) Minkins, Tania                  4) Goggins, Aiesha                
  3 Penn State  'A'                                     3:35.43                   2 
     1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:36.00                   2 
     1) Whittington, Xauddina           2) Lawrence, Jonnique             
     3) Fonrose, Arielle                4) Ellis-Watson, Taylor           
  5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:39.24                   2 
     1) Rhone, Raena                    2) Nichols, Alyssa                
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Richardson, Diamond            
  6 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:39.38                   2 
     1) Finley, London                  2) Kimbers, Amanda                
     3) King, Deseree                   4) Stoudenmire, Tenille           
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:41.87                   1 
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Yanik, Megan                   
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
  8 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:42.23                   1 
     1) McClary, Jamiee                 2) Jeanty, Donna                  
     3) Ventura, Brooklyn               4) Henry, Asia                    
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
       11:03.50  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:58.74 NCAA             
     1) Furlan, Jessica                 2) Weekes, Mara                   
     3) Grooters, Ellie                 4) Miller, Ashley                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:04.45                  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Geiger, Natalie                
     3) Tracy, Rebecca                  4) Aragon, Alexa                  
  3 Utah  'A'                                          11:05.78                  
     1) Abbott, Alyssa                  2) McKay, Lauryn                  
     3) Yates, Lucy                     4) Mergaert, Amanda               
  4 Baylor  'A'                                        11:28.42                  
     1) Westenhover, Cate               2) Richardson, Diamond            
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Johnson, Rachel                
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:31.31                  
     1) Blyholder, Liga                 2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Harper, Brittney                4) Beutler, Ashley                
  6 Kansas  'A'                                        11:35.25                  
     1) Christensen, Corinne            2) Washington, Taylor             
     3) Wilson, Shayla                  4) Stowe, Rebeka                  
 -- Lsu  'A'                                                DNS                  
     1) Lipsey, Charlene                2) Day, Jonique                   
     3) Levin, Samantha                 4) Carleton, Laura                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 1.69, 1.74, +3cm
 1.69, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89
          1.85m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               1.74m          5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Rettburg, Katrina            Youngstown S            J1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Makayla              Youngstown S                NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Butts, Tynita                East Carolin               DNS                  
     1.69 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 3.79m +15cm 4.09m +10 to 4.19 +5cm
          4.35m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.24m         13-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 4.29 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Riebold, Jade                Eastern Illi             4.09m         13-05.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 4.29 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                 J4.09m         13-05.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Shealy, Kimber               Air Force               J4.09m         13-05.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Siebenaller, Courtney        Dayton                   3.94m         12-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati              J3.94m         12-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.09 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi             3.79m         12-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame                  NH                  
     3.79 
      XXX 
 -- Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame                  NH                  
     3.79 
      XXX 
 -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame                  NH                  
     3.79 
      XXX 
 -- Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati                  NH                  
     3.79 
      XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati                  NH                  
     3.79 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Sarah                  Western Mich               DNS                  
     3.79 
      DNS 
 -- Hester, Charity              Western Mich               DNS                  
     3.79 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 All Legal Marks to Finals
          6.45m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   6.37m         20-10.75 
      5.93m  6.06m  6.08m  6.08m  6.12m  6.37m
  2 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               5.89m         19-04.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  5.33m  5.85m  FOUL  5.89m
  3 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             5.83m         19-01.50 
      5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame               5.77m         18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  5.57m  5.77m  5.53m
  5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.62m         18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  4.85m  5.33m  5.26m
  6 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.34m         17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.29m  FOUL  5.26m  5.13m  FOUL
  7 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame               5.07m         16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.91m  FOUL           
 -- Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee                  DNS                  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 All Legal Marks to Finals
         13.30m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Acayo, Penina                Kent State              12.97m         42-06.75 
      12.53m  12.76m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              12.23m         40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk            12.20m         40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  12.20m  11.38m
  4 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.67m         38-03.50 
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m
 -- Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame                 DNS                  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         17.20m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.12m         52-10.75 
      14.72m  ND  16.12m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 15.27m         50-01.25 
      14.13m  ND  15.03m  14.64m  15.27m  ND
  3 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo                 15.25m         50-00.50 
      14.21m  15.25m  14.21m  14.69m  14.60m  ND
  4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            15.08m         49-05.75 
      15.08m  ND  13.60m  14.79m  14.65m  14.92m
  5 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.78m         48-06.00 
      13.48m  ND  14.78m  ND  14.38m  ND
  6 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             14.30m         46-11.00 
      12.04m  14.30m  13.29m  14.05m  13.80m  13.51m
  7 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              13.72m         45-00.25 
      13.00m  13.59m  13.49m  13.72m  13.71m  13.68m
  8 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              12.76m         41-10.50 
      12.69m  12.76m  ND  12.69m  ND  12.67m
  9 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.39m         40-07.75 
      11.27m  12.39m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                     DNS                  
 -- Anderson, Terri              Purdue                     DNS                  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         21.00m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            20.99m         68-10.50 
      20.31m  20.09m  20.17m  20.36m  20.99m  20.92m
  2 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              19.28m         63-03.25 
      ND  17.83m  18.83m  18.67m  ND  19.28m
  3 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              19.03m         62-05.25 
      18.67m  19.03m  19.03m  18.34m  ND  18.69m
  4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            18.91m         62-00.50 
      ND  18.52m  18.91m  18.65m  ND  ND
  5 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            17.79m         58-04.50 
      17.30m  17.79m  ND  14.92m  15.08m  16.54m
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.04m         52-07.50 
      15.22m  ND  ND  16.04m  ND  ND
  7 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              15.96m         52-04.50 
      15.80m  FOUL  ND  15.22m  15.96m  15.88m
  8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              15.36m         50-04.75 
      14.41m  14.36m  15.01m  15.17m  14.88m  15.36m
  9 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.69m         48-02.50 
      14.15m  14.49m  ND  ND  14.69m  ND
 10 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.05m  14.19m  ND            
 -- Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           6.60  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.73q                  2 
  2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.79q                  1 
  3 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi              6.80q                  3 
  4 Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                   6.87q                  1 
  5 Calhoun, Drayton             Mid. Tenn. S              6.91q                  2 
  6 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.91q                  2 
  7 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv              6.93                   2 
  8 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S              6.94                   1 
  9 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.95                   3 
 10 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                    7.01                   3 
 11 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.02                   3 
 12 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin              7.02                   1 
 13 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv              7.03                   3 
 14 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                    7.08                   2 
 15 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.11                   1 
 16 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.23                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           6.60  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.66                  
  2 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi              6.69                  
  3 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.76                  
  4 Calhoun, Drayton             Mid. Tenn. S              6.86                  
  5 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.91                  
 -- Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                     DQ                  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
          20.73  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   21.60                  
  2 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv             21.75                  
  3 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                   22.26                  
  4 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame               22.89                  
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
          46.00  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                  46.10                   4 
  2 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.16                   4 
  3 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               46.17                   4 
  4 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               46.55                   4 
  5 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               46.56                   4 
  6 Barnaby, Daundre             Miss St                  46.59                   3 
  7 McNeal, Maurice              Washington               46.73                   4 
  8 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               47.00                   3 
  9 Clemons, Kyle                Kansas                   47.11                   2 
 10 Lowery, Jermaine             Pittsburgh               47.15                   3 
 11 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv             47.55                   2 
 12 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame               47.89                   2 
 13 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.15                   1 
 14 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette                48.30                   1 
 15 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin                48.35                   1 
 16 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 48.58                   1 
 17 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               49.83                   1 
 -- Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati                 DNF                   3 
 -- Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State                 DNS                   3 
 -- Anding, Kevin                Virginia                   DNS                   2 
 -- Southard, Travis             Arkansas                   DNS                   2 
 -- Parros, Clayton              North Caroli               DNS                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Alex Wilson
        1:47.30  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:48.16                   5 
  2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Nike Oregon Proj       1:48.40                   5 
  3 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.           1:48.46                   5 
  4 Sigilai, Peter               Eastern Kent           1:48.58                   5 
  5 Butler, Drew                 Arkansas               1:48.65                   5 
  6 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:49.05                   4 
  7 Lieghio, Anthony             Arkansas               1:49.34                   6 
  8 Witt, Ryan                   Virginia Tec           1:49.36                   6 
  9 Schoenball, Patrick          Baylor                 1:49.43                   6 
 10 Mokone, David                Western Kent           1:49.67                   6 
 11 Schneller, Jake              South Dakota           1:49.82                   3 
 12 Irwin, Blake                 Missouri               1:49.84                   6 
 13 Roller, Lance                Virginia               1:49.89                   4 
 14 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky               1:49.97                   4 
 15 Wanliss, O'Neal              North Caroli           1:49.98                   5 
 16 Schmidt, Joshua              Kent State             1:50.05                   4 
 17 Arvanis, Stephen             Southern Ill           1:50.07                   4 
 18 Thompson, Kyle               Texas                  1:50.10                   6 
 19 Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec           1:50.26                   4 
 20 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                  1:50.39                   3 
 21 Smoody, Matthew              Illinois Sta           1:50.46                   3 
 22 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:50.57                   3 
 23 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin           1:50.61                   4 
 24 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:50.72                   4 
 25 Gibson, Darrin               Florida Stat           1:50.73                   6 
 26 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:51.31                   2 
 27 Cowsette, Dontave            Pittsburgh             1:51.56                   4 
 28 Nero, Gavyn                  Baylor                 1:51.74                   5 
 29 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:51.77                   2 
 30 Roper, Marteze               Kent State             1:51.86                   2 
 31 Aragon, Gabe                 New Mexico             1:52.14                   5 
 32 Brady, Ned                   Loyola (Ill.           1:52.20                   3 
 33 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:52.27                   2 
 34 Phillips, Duncan             Arkansas               1:52.44                   5 
 35 Negley, Samuel               Pittsburgh             1:52.68                   2 
 36 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin              1:53.10                   2 
 37 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:53.41                   1 
 38 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:53.65                   1 
 39 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:53.66                   1 
 40 Ulm, Toby                    Georgetown             1:53.75                   2 
 41 Zaluckyj, Matt               Illinois-Chi           1:53.88                   3 
 42 Keane, Sean                  Kentucky               1:54.52                   1 
 43 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:54.56                   1 
 44 Souleiman, Mohamed           SE Missouri            1:55.37                   2 
 45 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette              1:55.71                   2 
 46 Navarrete, Pablo             Florida Stat           1:55.99                   4 
 47 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh             1:57.11                   1 
 -- Momoh, Leoman                Arkansas                   DNF                   5 
 -- Downing, Quincy              LSU                        DNS                   3 
 -- Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame                 DNS                   3 
 -- Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame                 DNS                   1 
 -- Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota                  DNS                   6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        3:57.90  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Erassa, Kirubel              Oklahoma Sta           3:58.84                  
  2 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:58.94                  
  3 Forrester, David             Florida Stat           3:59.13                  
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                3:59.81                  
  5 Dahleen, Zach                Southern Ill           4:00.16                  
  6 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:00.79                  
  7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:01.15                  
  8 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent           4:02.90                  
  9 Presson, Isaac               North Caroli           4:03.53                  
 10 Gilland, Taylor              Virginia               4:04.06                  
 11 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:04.32                  
 12 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky               4:06.33                  
 13 Elliott, Rick                Arkansas               4:06.58                  
 14 Minen, John                  Kent State             4:06.77                  
 15 Zubey, Alex                  Air Force              4:07.22                  
 16 McGregor, Patrick            Texas                  4:07.38                  
 17 Hackett, Jack                Marquette              4:07.64                  
 18 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:07.74                  
 19 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                   4:07.77                  
 20 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown             4:09.20                  
 21 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:09.39                  
 22 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                4:09.77                  
 23 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky               4:10.56                  
 24 del Valle, AJ                Florida Stat           4:10.95                  
 25 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State             4:11.75                  
 26 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             4:12.13                  
 27 Ross, Evan                   Marquette              4:12.25                  
 28 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                   4:12.53                  
 29 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             4:13.07                  
 30 Halasek, Trent               Kentucky               4:13.87                  
 31 Hull, Kevin                  Pittsburgh             4:14.00                  
 32 Graham, Matthew              DePaul                 4:14.13                  
 33 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 4:15.65                  
 34 Mann, Dan                    UMKC                   4:15.68                  
 35 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:17.58                  
 36 Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame             4:25.97                  
 -- Wasinger, Don                Kansas                     DNS                  
 -- Botezan, Raul                Oklahoma Sta               DNS                  
 -- Soberanis, Ryan              Washington                 DNS                  
 -- Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin                  DNS                  
 -- Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec               DNS                  
 -- Driggs, Jack                 North Caroli               DNS                  
 -- Gillespie, Scott             Arkansas                   DNS                  
 -- Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame                 DNS                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        7:52.30  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                   7:55.24                  
  2 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin              8:02.54                  
  3 Magidi, Itay                 Nike Oregon Proj       8:03.92                  
  4 Walmsley, Jim                Air Force              8:04.48                  
  5 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   8:06.03                  
  6 Hough, Brad                  Akron                  8:12.45                  
  7 Zarda, Zach                  Kansas                 8:14.00                  
  8 Krsnak, Michael              South Dakota           8:16.37                  
  9 Lanzel, Aaron                Unattached             8:18.69                  
 10 Morris, Graham               Eastern Illi           8:19.02                  
 11 Porter, Thomas               Virginia               8:30.22                  
 12 Kehoe, Sam                   Illinois-Chi           8:32.65                  
 -- Brill, Alexander             Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 -- Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 -- Bolas, Jack                  New Balance                DNS                  
 -- Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas                   DNS                  
 -- Mathias, Zach                UMKC                       DNS                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       13:44.60  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Forys, Craig                 Michigan              13:52.59                  
  2 Miller, Craig                New Balance           13:58.75                  
  3 Collins, Ryan                Wisconsin             14:02.45                  
  4 Amirault, Mark               Virginia              14:03.01                  
  5 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             14:04.06                  
  6 David, Justus                Mid. Tenn. S          14:05.10                  
  7 Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas              14:06.35                  
  8 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:08.40                  
  9 Orta, Luis                   Kentucky              14:08.52                  
 10 Cheruiyot, Ben               Eastern Kent          14:10.73                  
 11 Chenoweth, Dan               Unattached            14:10.90                  
 12 Foley, Christopher           Virginia              14:20.13                  
 13 Luttrell, Walter             Kentucky              14:33.08                  
 14 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:42.98                  
 15 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:46.05                  
 16 Schafer, Walter              Unattached            15:06.79                  
 -- Landry, Christo              Unattached                 DNF                  
 -- Porter, Thomas               Virginia                   DNF                  
 -- Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin                  DNS                  
 -- Grady, Martin                Unattached                 DNS                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           7.70  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.93q                  3 
  2 Somerville, Terrence         Cincinnati                8.00q                  2 
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    8.02q                  2 
  4 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                8.10q                  1 
  5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              8.11q                  1 
  6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.14q                  2 
  7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.26                   3 
  8 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.30                   3 
  9 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.73                   1 
 10 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                9.21                   1 
 -- Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk                DQ                   3 
 -- Lindsey, William             Siu-Edwardsv               DNS                   1 
 -- Jackson, Bennett             Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
           7.70  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.79                  
  2 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.80                  
  3 Somerville, Terrence         Cincinnati                7.96                  
  4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    8.04                  
  5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              8.12                  
  6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.20                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:06.50  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Miss. St.  'A'                                      3:05.07 NCAA              2 
     1) Harris, James                   2) Barnaby, Daundre               
     3) Mayers, Emanuel                 4) Tate, Tavaris                  
  2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:05.22 NCAA              2 
     1) Nadolsky, Aaron                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Gehret, Brady                  
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:05.35 NCAA              2 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Cowsette, Dontave              
     3) Lowery, Jermaine                4) Spratling, Brycen              
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:06.15 NCAA              2 
     1) Blanks, Antonio                 2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Murdaugh, Thomas               
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:06.87                   2 
     1) Bradley, Kevin                  2) Abda, Harun                    
     3) Pachuta, David                  4) Holton, John                   
  6 Michigan  'A'                                       3:07.75                   2 
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Parker, Michael                
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Arastu, Ali                    
  7 Indiana  'A'                                        3:07.84                   1 
     1) Vaughn, Chris                   2) Hindes, Ryan                   
     3) Stoner, Nick                    4) Butler, Kind                   
  8 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:09.89                   1 
     1) Hammon, Brady                   2) Payne, Garret                  
     3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Simmons, Drew                  
  9 Air Force  'A'                                      3:10.52                   1 
     1) Smith, Manny                    2) Delgado, Anthony               
     3) Spuller, Jake                   4) Bergman, Bryce                 
 10 Kansas  'A'                                         3:10.57                   1 
     1) Stigler, Michael                2) Clemons, Kyle                  
     3) Hester, Michael                 4) McCuin, Kenneth                
 11 Purdue  'A'                                         3:23.57                   1 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Mostert, Raheem                
     3) Aristide, Ish                   4) Hunt, Akeem                    
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                         DNS                   1 
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Feeney, Patrick                
     3) Lorenz, Mitch                   4) Giesting, Christopher          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        9:31.00  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:29.72 NCAA             
     1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Babb, Randall                   4) Rae, Jeremy                    
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:30.86 NCAA             
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alexander                
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:31.48                  
     1) Lieghio, Anthony                2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Rono, Patrick                  
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      9:31.52                  
     1) Tetreault, Brian                2) Murphy, Bryan                  
     3) Ellison, Samuel                 4) McEntee, Sam                   
  5 Washington  'A'                                     9:31.68                  
     1) Soberanis, Ryan                 2) McNeal, Maurice                
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Bywater, Joey                  
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:31.71                  
     1) Fallon, Chris                   2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) White, Dan                      4) Leslie, Cory                   
  7 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91                  
     1) Shrader, Brian                  2) Berry, Mike                    
     3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Dunbar, Trevor                 
  8 Princeton  'A'                                      9:31.95                  
     1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Hopkins, Tom                   
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Callahan, Peter                
  9 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:33.02                  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Holton, John                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
 10 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.78                  
     1) Gilland, Taylor                 2) Anding, Kevin                  
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Kostelac, Anthony              
 11 Air Force  'A'                                      9:35.28                  
     1) Zubey, Alex                     2) Delgado, Anthony               
     3) Lindsay, Alex                   4) Walmsley, Jim                  
 12 North Carolina  'A'                                 9:40.21                  
     1) Driggs, Jack                    2) Parros, Clayton                
     3) Wanliss, O'Neal                 4) Presson, Isaac                 
 13 Kansas  'A'                                         9:41.02                  
     1) Wasinger, Don                   2) Munsch, Josh                   
     3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Clemons, Kyle                  
 14 Albany  'A'                                         9:46.36                  
     1) Burke, Christopher              2) Santana, Jonathan              
     3) Rowell, Peter                   4) Lagno, Paul                    
 -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby                  
 -- New Mexico  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) York, Richard                  
     3) Aragon, Gabe                    4) Millington, Ross               
 -- Georgetown  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Akers, Hansel                  
     3) Ulm, Toby                       4) Springer, Andrew               
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNF                  
     1) Jessett, CJ                     2) Dreyer, Dereck                 
     3) Thompson, Kyle                  4) McGregor, Patrick              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 2.02m +5cm 2.17, +3cm
          2.24m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Mark                 Toronto Track Cl         2.23m          7-03.75 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                  J2.23m          7-03.75 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wood, Dean                   Kent State               2.07m          6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Agee, Kenneth                Kent State               2.07m          6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Huyler, Garrett              Teneo-X                 J2.07m          6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk             2.02m          6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
  7 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette               J2.02m          6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Marcus              Miss St                    DNS                  
     2.02 
      DNS 
 -- Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame                 DNS                  
     2.02 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 4.85 +15cm to 5.30m +10cm
 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
          5.50m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame               5.40m         17-08.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wurster, Jason               Unattached               5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Rodriguez, Jeff              Texas-Arling            J5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi            J5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hollis, Mark                 Nike                     5.15m         16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.15m         16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State               5.00m         16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Schipper, David              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kavelaris, Wes               Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     4.85 
      DNS 
 -- DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     4.85 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
          8.00m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin             7.22m         23-08.25 
      7.16m  7.22m  7.10m  7.09m  FOUL  6.92m
  2 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.18m         23-06.75 
      7.04m  6.12m  7.18m  6.95m  7.15m  FOUL
  3 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.16m         23-06.00 
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  7.16m
  4 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   7.07m         23-02.50 
      6.92m  7.07m  7.05m  4.73m  6.75m  6.93m
  5 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.02m         23-00.50 
      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.91m  FOUL
  6 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               6.84m         22-05.25 
      6.80m  6.50m  6.79m  6.78m  6.84m  6.69m
  7 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.53m         21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.46m  5.15m  6.18m  6.43m  FOUL
  8 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.52m         21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.44m  6.24m            
  9 Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame               6.48m         21-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m            
 -- McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.               DNS                  
 -- Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                 DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 All Legal Marks to Finals
         16.30m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Floyd                  New Mexico              15.84m         51-11.75 
      15.58m  15.44m  PASS  FOUL  15.52m  15.84m
  2 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State              15.43m         50-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  15.24m  15.02m  14.98m
  3 Dzradosi, Marc               Indiana Invaders        14.95m         49-00.75 
      14.66m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL
  4 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.88m         48-10.00 
      14.50m  14.71m  13.85m  13.30m  FOUL  14.88m
  5 Harris, Normondo             Purdue                  14.44m         47-04.50 
      13.53m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.39m
  6 Muehleman, James             Marquette               14.28m         46-10.25 
      14.06m  14.13m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Okonta, DC                   UMKC                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         19.35m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  20.16m NCAA    66-01.75 
      18.83m  19.54m  19.55m  ND  19.86m  20.16m
  2 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.98m         62-03.25 
      18.64m  ND  18.98m  17.37m  18.62m  18.26m
  3 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            18.84m         61-09.75 
      18.22m  ND  17.84m  ND  18.84m  ND
  4 Golabek, Robert              Buffalo                 18.73m         61-05.50 
      17.29m  ND  18.73m  18.28m  ND  18.70m
  5 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            18.13m         59-05.75 
      17.10m  18.13m  17.75m  ND  ND  17.54m
  6 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  17.92m         58-09.50 
      17.47m  17.48m  ND  ND  ND  17.92m
  7 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri             17.75m         58-03.00 
      17.05m  ND  17.75m  17.57m  17.26m  ND
  8 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            17.48m         57-04.25 
      ND  ND  16.76m  ND  17.20m  17.48m
  9 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              17.18m         56-04.50 
      15.92m  16.84m  ND  16.20m  ND  17.18m
 10 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta            16.40m         53-09.75 
      ND  16.40m  ND            
 11 Seaver, John                 Youngstown S            15.92m         52-02.75 
      15.66m  ND  15.92m            
 12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              15.55m         51-00.25 
      14.75m  15.55m  15.50m            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         21.50m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            21.40m         70-02.50 
      19.96m  ND  21.04m  21.40m  21.28m  20.20m
  2 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            21.15m         69-04.75 
      20.55m  20.02m  21.15m  ND  20.93m  20.96m
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            20.92m         68-07.75 
      18.86m  19.52m  20.46m  20.92m  20.50m  ND
  4 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            20.64m         67-08.75 
      19.49m  20.64m  20.64m  ND  20.37m  ND
  5 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich            20.35m         66-09.25 
      20.27m  ND  19.46m  20.11m  20.35m  ND
  6 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            18.63m         61-01.50 
      ND  18.38m  18.63m  ND  ND  ND
  7 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich            18.49m         60-08.00 
      18.20m  18.45m  ND  18.49m  18.37m  18.05m
  8 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.58m         57-08.25 
      17.58m  ND  ND  ND  16.99m  17.50m
  9 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich            17.50m         57-05.00 
      16.80m  ND  17.50m  16.44m  FOUL  ND
 10 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.84m         55-03.00 
      ND  16.84m  16.60m            
 11 Padovano, Dominick           Unattached              14.80m         48-06.75 
      14.79m  ND  14.80m