Recap | Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 09:30 PM
                     Blue & Gold Invitational - 12/2/2011                      
                             Loftus Sports Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.23  NCAA AUTO
           7.85  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Urssery, Aijah               N D                       7.64 BE                2 
  2 Duncan, Nikia                Mercy                     7.85 BE                2 
  3 Meisner, Nicole              Mercy                     7.86                   1 
  4 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette                 7.92                   2 
  5 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.98                   2 
  6 Harris, Cashay               Marquette                 8.00                   2 
  7 Sorenson, Nevada             N D                       8.00                   2 
  8 Ragland, Taylor              Mercy                     8.61                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          23.12  NCAA AUTO
          25.50  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Urssery, Aijah               N D                      25.18 BE                4 
  2 Brown, Michelle              N D                      25.44 BE                4 
  3 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                   25.60                   3 
  4 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette                25.66                   4 
  5 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   25.68                   4 
  6 Meisner, Nicole              Mercy                    25.72                   3  25.715
  6 Buttinger, Maddie            N D                      25.72                   4  25.715
  8 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   25.81                   3 
  9 Sorenson, Nevada             N D                      25.83                   3 
 10 Hart, Brandee                Mercy                    26.02                   4 
 11 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   26.17                   2 
 12 Moore, Meghan                N D                      26.27                   1 
 13 Kelly, Ann Marie             N D                      26.32                   2 
 14 Duncan, Nikia                Mercy                    26.37                   3 
 15 Loeffel, Carly               N D                      26.76                   2 
 16 Harris, Cashay               Marquette                27.00                   2 
 17 Dunson, Alexandria           DePaul                   27.34                   2 
 18 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Mercy                    28.72                   1 
 19 Smetzler, Lindsay            Mercy                    29.64                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          52.60  NCAA AUTO
          58.24  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                N D                      56.83 BE                4 
  2 Brown, Michelle              N D                      57.18 BE                4 
  3 Calhoun, Sequoyia            Mercy                    57.50 BE                4 
  4 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   57.87 BE                4 
  5 Geiger, Natalie              N D                      57.94 BE                4 
  6 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                58.92                   3 
  7 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel                   59.12                   2 
  8 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                59.81                   2 
  9 Kelly, Ann Marie             N D                      59.88                   3 
 10 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul                   59.95                   3 
 11 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:00.08                   3 
 12 Blanchard, Sasha             N D                    1:00.39                   3 
 13 Kangai, Irene                Bethel                 1:01.24                   2 
 14 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 1:01.33                   3 
 15 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:01.79                   2 
 16 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 1:01.95                   2 
 17 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:02.15                   2 
 18 Smetzler, Lindsay            Mercy                  1:05.41                   1 
 19 Amy, Wright                  Butler                 1:05.56                   1 
 20 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Mercy                  1:06.10                   1 
 -- Barber, Jade                 N D                        DNF                   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:17.24  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:17.07 BE                3 
  2 Grant, Stephanie             Marquette              1:17.63                   3 
  3 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul                 1:18.41                   3 
  4 Rotondo, Michelle            N D                    1:18.89                   3 
  5 Zahn, Jenny                  Marquette              1:19.41                   3 
  6 Lalla, Amber                 N D                    1:19.69                   2 
  7 Wilson, Laura                DePaul                 1:20.48                   2 
  8 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel                 1:20.93                   3 
  9 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel                 1:21.00                   2 
 10 Fucillo, Jenny               N D                    1:21.17                   2 
 11 Greene, Jasmine              Mercy                  1:21.89                   1 
 12 Hunt, Hana                   Mercy                  1:22.15                   1 
 13 Zolynsky, Josephine          Mercy                  1:22.72                   1 
 14 Campbell, Amanda             Mercy                  1:24.09                   1 
 15 Mast, Carli                  Bethel                 1:24.57                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:04.50  NCAA AUTO
        2:17.04  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 2:20.76                  
  2 Boyle, Colleen               N D                    2:23.92                  
  3 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette              2:24.32                  
  4 McClure, Krista              Marquette              2:24.60                  
  5 Andrusziewicz, Elizabeth     N D                    2:25.11                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:59.04  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Frydrych, Emily              N D                    2:52.09 BE               
  2 Schroeder, Allison           N D                    2:52.47 BE               
  3 Ryck, Angela                 N D                    2:52.92 BE               
  4 Muller, Alex                 DePaul                 3:17.51                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        4:37.00  NCAA AUTO
        5:08.44  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, Katherine            N D                    5:07.67 BE               
  2 McKillop, Lauren             Butler                 5:07.99 BE               
  3 Moran, Kathryn               N D                    5:12.00                  
  4 Bleyer, Gena                 N D                    5:21.17                  
  5 Wade, Colleen                N D                    5:33.89                  
  6 Carlson, Erica               Butler                 5:34.86                  
  7 Burton, Jessica              Butler                 5:39.60                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:10.00  NCAA AUTO
       10:00.24  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 9:19.60 BE               
  2 Clark, Katie                 Butler                 9:27.09 BE               
  3 Cathy, Mason                 Saucony                9:34.38 BE               
  4 Schulz, McKinzie             N D                    9:38.80 BE               
  5 Hirt, Molly                  N D                   10:12.65                  
  6 Johnson, Olivia              Marquette             10:16.08                  
  7 Howarth, Becky               Butler                10:25.74                  
  8 Mowry, Michelle              N D                   10:29.41                  
  9 Johnson, Kari                N D                   10:41.46                  
 10 Stephan, Chelsea             Butler                10:43.04                  
 11 Fosnot, Alyson               Butler                10:44.05                  
 12 Pickering, Kelly             DePaul                10:46.18                  
 13 Russ, Ryan                   N D                   10:49.59                  
 14 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul                11:28.06                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.23  NCAA AUTO
           9.02  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                N D                       8.51 BE                2 
  2 Sorenson, Nevada             N D                       8.54 BE                2 
  3 Barber, Jade                 N D                       8.82 BE                2 
  4 Hart, Brandee                Mercy                     9.10                   1 
  5 Paladino, Fiona              N D                       9.14                   2 
  6 Buttinger, Maddie            N D                       9.16                   2 
  7 Moore, Meghan                N D                       9.18                   1 
  8 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                    9.49                   2 
  9 Kelly, Ann Marie             N D                       9.52                   1 
 10 Blanchard, Sasha             N D                      10.00                   1 
 11 Campbell, Amanda             Mercy                    10.00                   1 
 12 Loeffel, Carly               N D                      10.12                   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:34.00  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:51.49                   2 
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Geiger, Natalie                
     3) Brown, Michelle                 4) Barber, Kaila                  
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:56.18                   2 
     1) Curtis, Loreal                  2) Daniels, Kelcie                
     3) Adamcheck, Rebecca              4) Jefferson, Elizabeth           
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      4:03.22                   2 
     1) Homan, Gretchen                 2) Zahn, Jenny                    
     3) Hein, Kate                      4) Grant, Stephanie               
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                     4:04.16                   2 
     1) Blanchard, Sasha                2) Fucillo, Jenny                 
     3) Lalla, Amber                    4) Kelly, Ann Marie               
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  4:04.59                   1 
     1) Calhoun, Sequoyia               2) Duncan, Nikia                  
     3) Kalkstein, Susan                4) Rogers, Whitney                
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:04.96                   2 
     1) Stevens, Kaila                  2) Etter, Samantha                
     3) Dvojacki, Dominique             4) Kangai, Irene                  
  7 Notre Dame  'C'                                     4:06.21                   2 
     1) Ryck, Angela                    2) Schroeder, Allison             
     3) Frydrych, Emily                 4) Andrusziewicz, Elizabeth       
  8 DePaul  'B'                                         4:08.26                   1 
     1) Holden, Ashley                  2) Klein, Meredith                
     3) Wilson, Laura                   4) Muller, Alex                   
  9 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  4:08.38                   1 
     1) Arroyo, Elizabeth               2) Greene, Jasmine                
     3) Hart, Brandee                   4) Hunt, Hana                     
 10 Butler  'A'                                         4:12.13                   1 
     1) Amy, Wright                     2) Cassidy, Maddie                
     3) Fisher, Allison                 4) Davidson, Kelly                
 11 Butler  'B'                                         4:18.26                   1 
     1) Carlson, Erica                  2) Love, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Olson, Mara                     4) Booker, Bria                   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.85m  NCAA AUTO
          1.68m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            N D                      1.73m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Paladino, Fiona              N D                      1.68m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Loeffel, Carly               N D                      1.63m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette                1.58m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jennings, Kendra             N D                      1.53m                  
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Hunt, Hana                   Mercy                    1.53m                  
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cuniberti, Stephanie         Mercy                       NH                  
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          4.35m  NCAA AUTO
          3.55m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Kelly                 N D                      3.55m BE               
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Carr, Kate                   Bethel                   3.55m BE               
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Polcari, Annie               N D                      3.40m                  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Barousse, Kathryn            N D                     J3.40m                  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Polcari, Kayla               N D                      3.25m                  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Zauner, Kayla                Mercy                       NH                  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
          6.45m  NCAA AUTO
          5.50m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                N D                      5.65m BE               
      5.65m  FOUL  5.42m  PASS        
  2 Gourdin, Mary Esther         N D                      5.49m                  
      5.49m  5.31m  FOUL  5.12m        
  3 Buttinger, Maddie            N D                      5.48m                  
      FOUL  5.44m  5.48m  5.44m        
  4 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.31m                  
      FOUL  5.23m  5.27m  5.31m        
  5 Christian, Jessie            N D                      5.14m                  
      FOUL  5.10m  5.14m  4.89m        
  6 Paladino, Fiona              N D                     J5.14m                  
      FOUL  5.01m  5.14m  4.81m        
  7 Leniart, Lauren              N D                      5.11m                  
      5.11m  4.99m  5.09m  5.06m        
  8 Loeffel, Carly               N D                      5.09m                  
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Rogers, Whitney              Mercy                    4.95m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m  4.95m        
 10 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  J4.95m                  
      4.74m  4.95m  4.45m  FOUL        
 11 Soule, Bri                   Mercy                    4.86m                  
      4.86m  FOUL  4.64m  4.35m        
 12 Ragland, Taylor              Mercy                    4.80m                  
      4.67m  4.80m  PASS  PASS        
 13 Moore, Meghan                N D                      4.79m                  
      FOUL  4.67m  4.79m  4.53m        
 14 Zauner, Kayla                Mercy                    4.68m                  
      FOUL  4.68m  4.56m  PASS        
 -- Kalkstein, Susan             Mercy                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         13.30m  NCAA AUTO
         11.28m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         N D                     11.43m BE               
      FOUL  11.43m  11.42m  11.42m        
  2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.04m                  
      10.85m  10.55m  11.04m  10.93m        
  3 Burke, Kelly                 N D                     11.03m                  
      FOUL  11.03m  10.71m  10.90m        
  4 Leniart, Lauren              N D                    J11.03m                  
      10.29m  10.64m  10.58m  11.03m        
  5 Rogers, Whitney              Mercy                   10.92m                  
      10.54m  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Christian, Jessie            N D                     10.89m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  10.37m        
  7 Jennings, Kendra             N D                     10.63m                  
      9.96m  10.63m  FOUL  10.26m        
  8 Kalkstein, Susan             Mercy                   10.47m                  
      10.27m  10.00m  FOUL  10.47m        
 -- Soule, Bri                   Mercy                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         17.20m  NCAA AUTO
         12.75m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  14.51m BE               
      13.40m  ND  13.62m  13.81m  14.51m  ND
  2 Morris, Emily                N D                     13.75m BE               
      13.32m  12.73m  13.15m  13.75m  13.48m  13.60m
  3 Casanova, Madeline           N D                     13.25m BE               
      12.78m  ND  ND  12.69m  ND  13.25m
  4 Kujawski, Emily              N D                     12.54m                  
      12.54m  11.96m  12.37m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  11.40m                  
      11.40m  FOUL  11.37m  11.27m  ND  10.79m
  6 Koglin, Allyson              Mercy                   11.23m                  
      11.23m  10.87m  10.73m  9.73m  10.59m  10.60m
  7 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  11.19m                  
      10.60m  10.46m  10.93m  10.25m  10.78m  11.19m
  8 Blanchard, Stephanie         Mercy                   10.69m                  
      10.25m  10.43m  10.08m  10.60m  10.69m  10.60m
  9 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   9.23m                  
      FOUL  7.65m  8.88m  8.68m  8.93m  9.23m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.00m  NCAA AUTO
         15.40m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  17.08m BE               
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  17.08m  FOUL
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  17.07m BE               
      16.98m  16.39m  16.52m  17.07m  14.79m  16.71m
  3 Bashaw, Mason                N D                     16.35m BE               
      16.12m  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  16.24m  16.35m
  4 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                  15.94m BE               
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kujawski, Emily              N D                     15.67m BE               
      14.39m  14.87m  15.67m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL
  6 Morris, Emily                N D                     15.63m BE               
      14.59m  15.37m  15.52m  15.63m  15.27m  14.60m
  7 Casanova, Madeline           N D                     15.47m BE               
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Devaney, Vivien              N D                     14.91m                  
      14.45m  FOUL  14.85m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           N D                     14.12m                  
      13.78m  14.12m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Koglin, Allyson              Mercy                   12.81m                  
      12.49m  12.81m  12.27m            
 11 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                  11.77m                  
      11.12m  11.34m  11.77m            
 12 Blanchard, Stephanie         Mercy                   11.56m                  
      11.56m  11.42m  11.48m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           6.60  NCAA AUTO
           7.06  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                    6.91 BE                3 
  2 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette                 7.00 BE                3 
  3 Mesidor, Keith               N D                       7.07                   3 
  4 Anthony, Charles             Mercy                     7.11                   2 
  5 Landrum, Vushaun             Mercy                     7.15                   3 
  6 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.23                   2 
  7 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Mercy                     7.29                   2 
  8 Renwick, Logan               N D                       7.30                   2 
  9 Dunn, Nick                   N D                       7.37                   3 
 10 Wilson, Sam                  Butler                    7.40                   2 
 11 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel                    7.45                   3 
 12 Carter, Shammah              Mercy                     7.47                   1 
 13 Spears, Nigel                Butler                    7.50                   1 
 14 Glasnow, Ted                 N D                       7.51                   1 
 15 Barnes, Carson               N D                       7.54                   2 
 16 Conway, Caleb                Butler                    7.65                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          20.73  NCAA AUTO
          22.69  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette                21.75 BE                3 
  2 Buchanon, Jarrod             N D                      22.55 BE                3 
  3 Mesidor, Keith               N D                      22.59 BE                3 
  4 Landrum, Vushaun             Mercy                    22.86                   3 
  5 Anthony, Charles             Mercy                    22.87                   1 
  6 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                22.97                   2 
  7 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                   23.15                   2 
  8 Eyeguokan, Oye               N D                      23.52                   2 
  9 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   23.55                   3 
 10 Dunn, Nick                   N D                      23.63                   1 
 11 Wilson, Sam                  Butler                   23.76                   2 
 12 Sexton, Alex                 Mercy                    24.80                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          46.00  NCAA AUTO
          49.84  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        N D                      47.40 BE                3 
  2 Feeney, Patrick              N D                      47.51 BE                3 
  3 Dougherty, Brendan           N D                      48.46 BE                3 
  4 Berry, Alex                  Butler                   49.49 BE                3 
  5 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                   49.87                   2 
  6 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   49.96                   3 
  7 Paladino, Connor             N D                      50.45                   2 
  8 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   51.39                   2 
  9 Nierzwicki, Dan              Marquette                53.20                   2 
 10 Edwards, Drew                DePaul                   53.27                   1 
 11 Davis, Robert                DePaul                   53.58                   1 
 12 Ivanics, Steven              Mercy                    53.68                   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:05.64  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lefler, Vincent              Mercy                  1:06.57                   2 
  2 Kemmerer, Michael            Marquette              1:06.76                   2 
  3 Donald, Anthony              Mercy                  1:09.05                   1 
  4 Gingrich, Robby              Bethel                 1:09.28                   2 
  5 Hennrick, Taylor             Mercy                  1:09.60                   1 
  6 LaRocca, Joe                 Mercy                  1:10.32                   2 
  7 Campbell, Aviram             Mercy                  1:10.38                   1 
  8 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel                 1:11.14                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:47.30  NCAA AUTO
        1:55.24  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Mitch                N D                    1:54.17 BE               
  2 Cruz, Max                    N D                    1:54.73 BE               
  3 Blazer, Steve                N D                    1:55.11 BE               
  4 Devine, Robert               N D                    1:59.27                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:30.04  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, DJ                 N D                    2:26.58 BE               
  2 Byrne, Kevin                 N D                    2:26.71 BE               
  3 Babb, Randall                N D                    2:26.77 BE               
  4 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette              2:27.08 BE               
  5 Gibbons, Eddy                N D                    2:27.33 BE               
  6 Favorite, Jack               N D                    2:28.74 BE               
  7 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette              2:29.26 BE               
  8 Suriano, Zac                 N D                    2:30.55                  
  9 Love, Connor                 Butler                 2:32.32                  
 10 Bradley, Mike                N D                    2:32.82                  
 11 Junk, Luke                   DePaul                 2:34.97                  
 12 Hendrickson, Kevin           N D                    2:35.12                  
 13 Bartlow, Tyler               N D                    2:35.91                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        3:57.90  NCAA AUTO
        4:19.54  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 4:18.03 BE               
  2 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul                 4:22.76                  
  3 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul                 4:23.98                  
  4 Quinn, Christopher           N D                    4:36.19                  
  5 Holman, George               Mercy                  4:37.77                  
  6 Smalley, Chris               Mercy                  4:41.24                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Tommy               UNAT                   8:22.11  
  2 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 8:29.27  
  3 Roeder, Madison              Butler                 8:41.72  
  4 Lesiewicz, Patrick           N D                    8:44.15  
  5 Fuller, Johnny               N D                    9:03.32  
  6 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                 9:26.26  
  7 Wenrich, Orion               Butler                 9:28.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       13:44.60  NCAA AUTO
       14:47.14  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Jeff              N D                   14:32.81 BE               
  2 Carlson, Jordan              N D                   14:32.94 BE               
  3 Malette, J.P.                N D                   14:33.14 BE               
  4 Holdmeyer, Brian             St Louis Univer       14:33.90 BE               
  5 Grady, Martin                N D                   14:35.09 BE               
  6 Kildoo, Jake                 N D                   14:38.02 BE               
  7 Lynch, Kelly                 N D                   14:42.25 BE               
  8 Miller, Joe                  N D                   14:42.78 BE               
  9 Harris, Alexander            Mercy                 15:14.58                  
 10 Martin, James                Butler                15:20.35                  
 11 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                15:22.05                  
 12 Jacobs, Kevin                N D                   15:28.21                  
 13 Gay, Edwin                   Mercy                 15:38.03                  
 14 Ford, David                  Butler                15:41.14                  
 15 Nelkie, Martin               Mercy                 15:41.82                  
 16 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul                15:45.83                  
 17 Radlich, Bob                 Mercy                 15:49.16                  
 18 Tripp, Michael               N D                   15:52.79                  
 19 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul                15:56.76                  
 20 Nichols, Ryan                N D                   16:05.52                  
 21 Felton, Sam                  Mercy                 16:08.49                  
 22 Alla, Ylli                   Mercy                 16:11.69                  
 23 Creagh, Colin                Mercy                 16:30.09                  
 24 Begalke, Brian               DePaul                17:07.91                  
 25 Hofsess, Ryan                Mercy                 17:08.99                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.70  NCAA AUTO
           8.58  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanon, Jarrod             N D                       8.14 BE                2 
  2 Campbell, Aviram             Mercy                     8.36 BE                2 
  3 Ivanics, Steven              Mercy                     8.52 BE                2 
  4 Lefler, Vincent              Mercy                     8.57 BE                2 
  5 Wang, Mick                   Butler                    8.70                   1 
  6 Eyeguokan, Oye               N D                       8.73                   1 
  7 Hennrick, Taylor             Mercy                     8.77                   2 
  8 Carter, Shammah              Mercy                     8.82                   1 
  9 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette                 8.83                   2 
 10 Sexton, Alex                 Mercy                     8.93                   1 
 11 Donald, Anthony              Mercy                     9.35                   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:06.50  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:18.36                   2 
     1) Feeney, Patrick                 2) Buchanon, Jarrod               
     3) Dougherty, Brendan              4) Giesting, Christopher          
  2 Marquette  'A'                                      3:22.89                   2 
     1) O'Brien, Tyler                  2) Kemmerer, Michael              
     3) Nierzwicki, Dan                 4) Winter, Kyle                   
  3 DePaul  'A'                                         3:25.82                   2 
     1) Mason, Joseph                   2) Gaskell, Zach                  
     3) Clink, Maxwell                  4) Tomu, Tonderai                 
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:30.44                   2 
     1) Campbell, Aviram                2) Landrum, Vushaun               
     3) LaRocca, Joe                    4) Senecal, Jeffrey               
  5 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  3:31.60                   1 
     1) Donald, Anthony                 2) Hennrick, Taylor               
     3) Lefler, Vincent                 4) Patterson, Ja'Quan             
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:31.90                   1 
     1) Barnes, Carson                  2) Glasnow, Ted                   
     3) Sullivan, Peter                 4) Mesidor, Keith                 
  7 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                  3:47.60                   1 
     1) Anthony, Charles                2) Ivanics, Steven                
     3) Carter, Shammah                 4) Holman, George                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
          2.24m  NCAA AUTO
          1.96m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                2.01m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Onuscheck, Doug              N D                     J2.01m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette               J2.01m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sullivan, Peter              N D                      1.96m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Senecal, Jeffrey             Mercy                    1.91m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 McCurrie, Rob                N D                      1.86m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Peguese, Justin              Mercy                   J1.86m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Boesso, Joe                  DePaul                  J1.86m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wang, Mick                   Butler                      NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          5.50m  NCAA AUTO
          4.35m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin              N D                      5.05m BE               
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Schipper, David              N D                      4.55m BE               
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Backous, Jerrick             Marquette                4.35m BE               
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Krach, Patrick               N D                     J4.35m BE               
     3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
          8.00m  NCAA AUTO
          6.70m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel                   6.86m BE               
      6.86m  FOUL  6.74m  PASS        
  2 Mesidor, Keith               N D                      6.78m BE               
      6.78m  6.63m  FOUL  6.73m        
  3 Renwick, Logan               N D                      6.71m BE               
      6.71m  6.46m  6.61m  6.56m        
  4 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Mercy                   J6.71m BE               
      6.44m  6.28m  6.71m  6.53m        
  5 Glasnow, Ted                 N D                      6.68m                  
      6.68m  6.54m  6.58m  6.32m        
  6 Peguese, Justin              Mercy                    6.35m                  
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  6.35m        
  7 Glass, Patrick               N D                      6.34m                  
      6.29m  6.29m  6.34m  6.34m        
  8 Hennrick, Taylor             Mercy                    6.24m                  
      6.24m  5.83m  6.22m  6.07m        
  9 Barnes, Carson               N D                      6.16m                  
      FOUL  6.16m  5.76m  6.16m        
 10 Muehleman, James             Marquette                6.10m                  
      6.06m  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette                6.04m                  
      5.23m  5.96m  6.04m  FOUL        
 12 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   5.86m                  
      5.86m  5.81m  5.62m  5.67m        
 13 Donald, Anthony              Mercy                   J5.86m                  
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Spears, Nigel                Butler                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         16.30m  NCAA AUTO
         13.36m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan               N D                     14.25m BE               
      14.10m  14.06m  14.25m  14.10m        
  2 Muehleman, James             Marquette               13.48m BE               
      12.95m  13.24m  FOUL  13.48m        
  3 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Mercy                   13.40m BE               
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  13.40m        
  4 Glass, Patrick               N D                     12.98m                  
      FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  12.98m      
  5 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                  12.87m                  
      FOUL  12.87m  12.68m  12.81m        
  6 Peguese, Justin              Mercy                   12.40m                  
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         19.35m  NCAA AUTO
         14.63m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  19.51m NCAA             
      17.75m  19.51m  19.10m  18.70m  18.91m  18.84m
  2 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  16.87m BE               
      16.39m  16.87m  FOUL  16.19m  16.65m  16.76m
  3 Hills, Andrew                N D                     16.75m BE               
      14.71m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  15.94m  16.75m
  4 Brock, Andrew                N D                     16.37m BE               
      16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  16.11m  15.63m
  5 Ponce, Michael               Bethel                  15.26m BE               
      14.29m  15.26m  15.17m  13.61m  FOUL  14.67m
  6 Stumph, Jordan               N D                     14.32m                  
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  14.32m
  7 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  13.09m                  
      11.37m  11.99m  13.09m  12.81m  FOUL  12.49m
  8 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  12.96m                  
      12.27m  11.97m  12.96m  12.60m  FOUL  12.26m
  9 Owen, Brad                   Butler                  12.54m                  
      FOUL  12.38m  12.18m  FOUL  12.49m  12.54m
 10 Glasnow, Ted                 N D                     12.35m                  
      10.50m  11.78m  12.35m            
 11 Lewis, Eric                  Mercy                   12.13m                  
      12.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.50m  NCAA AUTO
         14.97m  BE Big East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              N D                     16.91m BE               
      15.73m  16.52m  16.91m  16.62m  16.85m  16.91m
  2 Hills, Andrew                N D                     16.88m BE               
      FOUL  15.90m  16.39m  16.53m  16.64m  16.88m
  3 Stumph, Jordan               N D                     16.63m BE               
      16.29m  15.87m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel                  16.50m BE               
      FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.50m  15.56m
  5 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel                  16.03m BE               
      16.03m  16.03m  15.05m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL
  6 Smigelski, Mike              N D                     15.79m BE               
      15.73m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL
  7 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel                  14.78m                  
      14.78m  14.22m  FOUL  13.68m  14.43m  14.64m
  8 Ponce, Michael               Bethel                  14.64m                  
      13.51m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL
  9 Brock, Andrew                N D                     14.28m                  
      14.28m  13.78m  14.13m  13.90m  14.18m  14.08m
 10 Lewis, Eric                  Mercy                   14.12m                  
      12.88m  FOUL  14.12m            
 11 Padovano, Dominick           UNAT                    13.13m                  
      12.17m  12.48m  13.13m            
 12 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  12.84m                  
      12.49m  12.84m  FOUL            
 13 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  12.17m                  
      11.87m  FOUL  12.17m