Recap | Results

UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Men

September 14, 2013


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Men


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    468  Erik Peterson         Butler                                  24:44.9  3:06/K    2 
    2      2    461  Tom Anderson          Butler                                  24:45.1  3:06/K    4 
    3      3    463  Tom Curr              Butler                                  24:47.5  3:06/K    3 
    4      4    652  Alex Cushman          Indianapolis                            24:58.9  3:07/K    3 
    5      5    495  Dustin Thomas         Edinboro                                25:03.3  3:08/K    4 
    6      6    483  Bryan Deibel          Edinboro                                25:16.6  3:10/K    4 
    7      7    467  James Martin          Butler                                  25:19.4  3:10/K    2 
    8      8    487  Matt Link             Edinboro                                25:27.3  3:11/K    4 
    9      9    571  Logan Barrett         St. Joseph's (Ind)                      25:27.8  3:11/K    3 
   10     10    494  Michael Thielman      Edinboro                                25:29.6  3:11/K    4 
   11     11    493  Dylan Stevens         Edinboro                                25:34.2  3:12/K    4 
   12     12    465  Chris Kelsey          Butler                                  25:36.2  3:12/K    2 
   13     13    685  Cody Kurscheidt       Wis.-Parkside                           25:37.6  3:12/K    4 
   14     14    686  Gabe Poser            Wis.-Parkside                           25:47.8  3:13/K    2 
   15     15    715  Billy Eifert          Winona State                            25:49.9  3:14/K    3 
   16     16    656  Craig Jordan          Indianapolis                            25:50.6  3:14/K    4 
   17     17    542  Kyle Hanson           Michigan Tech                           25:51.8  3:14/K    2 
   18     18    653  Jacob Fisher          Indianapolis                            25:52.4  3:14/K    3 
   19     19    489  Tim McConnell         Edinboro                                25:54.1  3:14/K    4 
   20     20    690  KJ Matuszak           Wis.-Parkside                           25:57.4  3:15/K    2 
   21     21    484  Bart Eckel            Edinboro                                26:03.4  3:15/K    4 
   22  (> 7)    485  Logan Kempney         Edinboro                                26:06.3  3:16/K    2 
   23     22    789  McKena Ramos          Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:09.9  3:16/K    1 
   24  (> 7)    488  Elliott Matynkiewicz  Edinboro                                26:14.4  3:17/K    2 
   25     23    773  Jordan Carpenter      Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:15.2  3:17/K    2 
   26     24    661  Sean O'Brien          Indianapolis                            26:15.5  3:17/K    3 
   27     25    462  Keigan Culler         Butler                                  26:21.2  3:18/K    2 
   28     26    747  Miguel Garcia         Unattached                              26:23.1  3:18/K      
   29     27    651  Kameron Casey         Indianapolis                            26:24.0  3:18/K    2 
   30     28    689  Troy Cunningham       Wis.-Parkside                           26:25.5  3:18/K    3 
   31  (> 7)    492  Jordan Roose          Edinboro                                26:25.8  3:18/K    4 
   32     29    781  Erik Hofferber        Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:28.6  3:19/K    3 
   33     30    778  Mike Foust            Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:30.6  3:19/K    3 
   34     31    782  Derek Johnsrud        Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:33.0  3:19/K    4 
   35     32    548  Eric Parsell          Michigan Tech                           26:35.1  3:19/K    3 
   36     33    691  Jake Dubnicka         Wis.-Parkside                           26:36.5  3:20/K    1 
   37     34    549  Sean Pengelly         Michigan Tech                           26:38.4  3:20/K    1 
   38     35    792  Ryne Scopp            Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:39.6  3:20/K    3 
   39     36    639  Michael Grunden       Tiffin                                  26:40.1  3:20/K    4 
   40     37    658  Ben McMillan          Indianapolis                            26:41.4  3:20/K    4 
   41     38    777  Brett DeNure          Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:43.0  3:20/K    4 
   42     39    544  Evan Krzyske          Michigan Tech                           26:44.6  3:21/K    4 
   43     40    543  Bradon Kampstra       Michigan Tech                           26:46.1  3:21/K    3 
   44     41    551  Jason Saliga          Michigan Tech                           26:47.7  3:21/K    1 
   45     42    657  Joel Keller           Indianapolis                            26:49.5  3:21/K    2 
   46     43    579  Matt Phillips         St. Joseph's (Ind)                      26:51.3  3:21/K    4 
   47     44    722  Sam Westerberg        Winona State                            26:55.8  3:22/K    3 
   48  (> 7)    794  Joe Zack              Wis.-Oshkosh                            26:56.1  3:22/K    1 
   49     45    641  Ric Roe               Tiffin                                  26:56.6  3:22/K    2 
   50     46    576  Mike Fauser           St. Joseph's (Ind)                      26:58.3  3:22/K    4 
   51     47    547  Calvin Nitz           Michigan Tech                           26:59.1  3:22/K    3 
   52  (> 7)    496  Owen Venesky          Edinboro                                27:00.1  3:23/K    4 
   53     48    718  David Lund            Winona State                            27:08.9  3:24/K    3 
   54     49    625  Benny Swift           St. Norbert                             27:09.3  3:24/K    4 
   55  (> 7)    667  Brandon Smith         Indianapolis                            27:09.8  3:24/K    1 
   56     50    577  Justin Hays           St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:10.2  3:24/K    1 
   57  (> 7)    787  Tyler Miletti         Wis.-Oshkosh                            27:12.6  3:24/K    1 
   58  (> 7)    788  Mitch Pauers          Wis.-Oshkosh                            27:13.2  3:24/K    1 
   59     51    575  Brian Eurton          St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:13.4  3:24/K    1 
   60     52    616  Nathan Heppe          St. Norbert                             27:13.7  3:24/K    4 
   61  (> 7)    660  Ian O'Boyle           Indianapolis                            27:15.0  3:24/K    4 
   62     53    570  Lane Barrett          St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:15.4  3:24/K    1 
   63  (> 7)    780  Jake Hansen           Wis.-Oshkosh                            27:17.2  3:25/K    3 
   64     54    711  Shane Carlson         Winona State                            27:19.0  3:25/K    2 
   65     55    580  Aaron Zollman         St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:22.7  3:25/K    1`
   66     56    930  Tom Hedman            Unattached                              27:23.3  3:25/K    0 
   67  (> 7)    665  Jack Sharkey          Indianapolis                            27:28.6  3:26/K    1 
   68     57    444  Joseph Skurski        Beloit                                  27:30.4  3:26/K    4 
   69  (> 7)    775  Jake Clarke           Wis.-Oshkosh                            27:31.7  3:26/K    2 
   70     58    470  DeShaunte Lewis       Chicago                                 27:35.9  3:27/K    3 
   71     59    643  Joel Edwards          Tiffin                                  27:37.1  3:27/K    2 
   72     60    692  Tyler Fieblelkorn     Wis.-Parkside                           27:38.5  3:27/K    1 
   73  (> 7)    668  Zach Spain            Indianapolis                            27:39.0  3:27/K    1 
   74  (> 7)    572  Jake Carden           St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:40.7  3:28/K    4 
   75  (> 7)    545  Daniel Kulas          Michigan Tech                           27:41.7  3:28/K    1 
   76     61    621  Michael Linzmeier     St. Norbert                             27:42.1  3:28/K    4 
   77     62    526  Landon Vowels         Illinois Tech                           27:42.5  3:28/K    2 
   78  (> 7)    490  Sean Naderer          Edinboro                                27:46.7  3:28/K    4 
   79  (> 7)    578  Patrick Massoels      St. Joseph's (Ind)                      27:52.7  3:29/K    3 
   80     63    720  Seth Reel             Winona State                            27:57.1  3:30/K    1 
   81     64    875  Constantine Ivaschin  Unattached                              27:57.9  3:30/K    0 
   82     65    642  Seth Vermillion       Tiffin                                  27:59.4  3:30/K    2 
   83  (> 7)    574  Corey Dowds           St. Joseph's (Ind)                      28:01.2  3:30/K    4 
   84  (> 7)    486  Mike Lantinen         Edinboro                                28:05.2  3:31/K    1 
   85     66    640  Kevin McKown          Tiffin                                  28:05.7  3:31/K    3 
   86  (> 7)    666  Matthew Shepard       Indianapolis                            28:06.5  3:31/K    1 
   87     67    693  Brent Heckel          Wis.-Parkside                           28:07.9  3:31/K    1 
   88     68    518  Phillip Cano          Illinois Tech                           28:10.1  3:31/K    4 
   89     69    646  Chris Johnson         Tiffin                                  28:17.4  3:32/K    1 
   90     70    713  Nick Couillard        Winona State                            28:17.7  3:32/K    2 
   91     71    610  Brady Bemis           St. Norbert                             28:21.2  3:33/K    4 
   92  (> 7)    785  Matt Lawrence         Wis.-Oshkosh                            28:22.4  3:33/K    3 
   93  (> 7)    654  Vincent Georgescu     Indianapolis                            28:25.2  3:33/K    4 
   94     72    861  David Cohen           Unattached                              28:26.7  3:33/K      
   95     73    614  Jaquan Grier          St. Norbert                             28:27.7  3:33/K    1 
   96     74    612  Justin Fote           St. Norbert                             28:28.5  3:34/K    2 
   97     75    710  Joe Carlson           Winona State                            28:29.5  3:34/K    2 
   98  (> 7)    650  Daniel Buergler       Indianapolis                            28:34.6  3:34/K    1 
   99  (> 7)    709  Alex Buss             Winona State                            28:35.6  3:34/K    2 
  100  (> 7)    649  Aaron Beck            Indianapolis                            28:38.6  3:35/K    4 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    772  Jordan Black          Wis.-Oshkosh                            28:41.3  3:35/K    1 
  102  (> 7)    550  Chad Pollock          Michigan Tech                           28:42.2  3:35/K    2 
  103     76    611  Alexander Clemetson   St. Norbert                             28:42.7  3:35/K    3 
  104  (> 7)    622  Daniel Reigh          St. Norbert                             28:43.4  3:35/K    2 
  105     77    522  Ethan Montague        Illinois Tech                           28:43.9  3:35/K    4 
  106  (> 7)    719  Nathan Mollan         Winona State                            28:44.3  3:36/K    2 
  107     78    645  Anthony Rodriguez     Tiffin                                  28:44.7  3:36/K    1 
  108  (> 7)    662  Trace Plaugher        Indianapolis                            28:50.6  3:36/K    1 
  109  (> 7)    615  Michael Heise         St. Norbert                             28:51.4  3:36/K    3 
  110  (> 7)    771  Alex Balister         Wis.-Oshkosh                            28:51.9  3:36/K    1 
  111     79    436  Matej Jungwirth       Beloit                                  28:53.4  3:37/K    3 
  112     80    447  Alberto Torres        Beloit                                  28:58.0  3:37/K    1 
  113     81    824  Isaac Bauer           North Park                              28:59.7  3:37/K    2 
  114  (> 7)    793  Charlie Scott         Wis.-Oshkosh                            29:03.2  3:38/K    1 
  115     82    830  Kristaps Vilkancis    North Park                              29:04.4  3:38/K    1 
  116  (> 7)    712  Benjamin Clausen      Winona State                            29:05.0  3:38/K    2 
  117  (> 7)    540  Daniel Byrne          Michigan Tech                           29:05.4  3:38/K    2 
  118     83    438  Ethan Ley             Beloit                                  29:05.6  3:38/K    4 
  119     84    432  Quinn Crawford        Beloit                                  29:19.8  3:40/K    4 
  120  (> 7)    623  Chris Reinhold        St. Norbert                             29:21.9  3:40/K    2 
  121  (> 7)    791  Seth Schumacher       Wis.-Oshkosh                            29:24.0  3:41/K    1 
  122     85    439  Khusrav Mahkomov      Beloit                                  29:26.2  3:41/K    2 
  123  (> 7)    721  Clay Scott            Winona State                            29:27.9  3:41/K    4 
  124     86    519  Peter Lau             Illinois Tech                           29:29.5  3:41/K    3 
  125     87    823  Ricky Barajas         North Park                              29:33.6  3:42/K    2 
  126     88    826  Saul Lopez            North Park                              29:36.0  3:42/K    1 
  127     89    829  Steve Smrt            North Park                              29:36.5  3:42/K    1 
  128     90    471  David Prchal          Chicago                                 29:40.3  3:43/K    3 
  129  (> 7)    714  Pat Dimpsey           Winona State                            29:44.0  3:43/K    3 
  130     91    446  Josh Smith            Beloit                                  29:50.4  3:44/K    3 
  131     92    521  Andrew Montague       Illinois Tech                           29:52.0  3:44/K    4 
  132  (> 7)    790  Derrick Rufer         Wis.-Oshkosh                            29:53.7  3:44/K    1 
  133  (> 7)    644  Chris McKown          Tiffin                                  29:56.6  3:45/K    1 
  134  (> 7)    434  George Gray           Beloit                                  30:19.4  3:47/K    2 
  135     93    848  Alec Palmer           Unattached                              30:25.8  3:48/K    0 
  136     94    520  Colin McQuone         Illinois Tech                           30:36.5  3:50/K    3 
  137  (> 7)    435  Jacob Gray            Beloit                                  30:36.7  3:50/K    2 
  138  (> 7)    613  Luke Frommelt         St. Norbert                             30:46.2  3:51/K    4 
  139  (> 7)    626  Jacob Wittmerhaus     St. Norbert                             30:46.5  3:51/K    1 
  140     95    475  Charles Blackhawk     Chicago                                 30:49.8  3:51/K    1 
  141  (> 7)    716  Tyler Greeley         Winona State                            30:52.3  3:52/K    3 
  142  (> 7)    431  Adam Beardsly         Beloit                                  30:57.9  3:52/K    2 
  143     96    869  Josh Green            Sauk Valley                             31:11.5  3:54/K    1 
  144  (> 7)    627  Tommy Zakowski        St. Norbert                             31:18.5  3:55/K    2 
  145  (> 7)    664  Mark Shannahan        Indianapolis                            31:39.4  3:57/K    3 
  146     97    822  Carlos Alvarado       North Park                              32:33.4  4:04/K    1 
  147  (> 7)    443  Peter Siess           Beloit                                  32:53.1  4:07/K    4 
  148     98    874  Friedrich Neu         Unattached                              33:02.7  4:08/K    0 
  149  (> 7)    441  Joe Peacock           Beloit                                  33:09.0  4:09/K    1 
  150  (> 7)    647  Elliott Wollam-GraingeTiffin                                  33:37.9  4:12/K    1 
  151     99    868  Michael Farringer     Sauk Valley                             33:40.0  4:13/K    1 
  152    100    525  Konrad Sniezek        Illinois Tech                           33:54.3  4:14/K    2 
  153  (> 7)    524  Mark Mullane          Illinois Tech                           33:55.1  4:14/K    1 
  154    101    827  Johnny Mak            North Park                              34:24.9  4:18/K    1 
  155  (> 7)    825  Bjorn Larson          North Park                              34:25.4  4:18/K    2 
  156  (> 7)    445  Austin Smith          Beloit                                  34:52.7  4:22/K    2 
  157    102    474  Tyler Whittler        Chicago                                 35:07.1  4:23/K    1 
  158    103    865  Ken Catton            Sauk Valley                             35:08.9  4:24/K    2 
  159  (> 7)    433  Carl-Lars Engen       Beloit                                  35:10.0  4:24/K    1 
  160  (> 7)    786  Patrick McCorkle      Wis.-Oshkosh                            35:22.3  4:25/K    3 
  161    104    870  Travis Waldschmidt    Sauk Valley                             36:20.4  4:33/K    2 
  162  (> 7)    523  Mitch Martyr          Illinois Tech                           36:26.4  4:33/K    1 
  163    105    867  Matt Dirks            Sauk Valley                             36:26.7  4:33/K    1 
  164    106    473  Khalil Tookes         Chicago                                 38:39.8  4:50/K    1 
  165  (> 7)    828  Travis Randolph       North Park                              38:48.5  4:51/K    4 
  166  (> 7)    440  Dinesh McGinty        Beloit                                  42:24.5  5:18/K    1